$1,400,000
Original price: $1,600,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,348 sqft (on 264.40 acres)
32400 Pine Mountain Road, Cloverdale, CA 95425
Est. Mortgage $8,573/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
264.4 acre lot
$1,039/sqft
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Resting atop Pine Mountain in Cloverdale, CA, the 264-acre Five Bar S Ranch spans three parcels (6.50, 44.50, & 154.90 acres) with three certificates of compliance. At an impressive 1,800-2,000 ft elevation above the fog line with southwest exposure, this multigenerational family ranch offers views of Alexander Valley, the Mayacama Mountains, and the Geysers, with 33.40 acres of replantable vineyards, nurtured by an onsite reservoir and artisanal spring water sources. New owners could capitalize on the rich Los Gatos soil and the prestigious Alexander Valley and Pine Mountain Appellations for various viticultural, agricultural, or myriad other ventures - or perhaps create a nature preserve as this property is teeming with wildlife: foxes, coyotes, pigs, deer, rabbits, turkeys, quail, hawks, even the occasional bobcat or mountain lion. An updated farmhouse, originally a mid-century family cabin for weekend hunting parties, anchors the ranch, surrounded by multiple barns and outbuildings. A rare opportunity awaits!
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 14 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Jeffrey M Bounsall DRE #00852850, (707) 529-6225
Coldwell Banker Realty, (707) 527-8567
Casey Bounsall DRE #02115079, (707) 287-3333
Coldwell Banker Realty, (707) 527-8567
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Source: BAREIS, MLS#325016605

Also Listed on BAREIS.
Home Details for 32400 Pine Mountain Road
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: PartialNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1348 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity ConnectedAppliances: Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Plumbed, Range Hood, DryerDryerLaundry: Hookups Only |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,Fireplace(s),Hot Water,PropaneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Brick, Family Room, KitchenHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in KitchenHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Stamped, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: OtherFloors: Stamped, Wood |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Orchard, Panoramic, Ridge, Vineyard |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionOther Structures: Barn(s), Guest House, OutbuildingFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageNo Open ParkingParking Spaces: 5Parking: Workshop in Garage |
Frontage Waterfront: Pond Seasonal, Stream Seasonal |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 180+ |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: Detached, Ranchette/CountryArchitecture: Farmhouse,Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: WoodNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 117240037000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,400,000Price Per Sqft: $1,039 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Cloverdale |
School Information Elementary School District: Cloverdale Unified |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 325016605 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1348 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: SonomaNo HOAHOA Fee: No HOA Fee |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 264.4 Acres |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Offer As Is |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cloverdale
At least 77 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say car is needed
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Cloverdale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
43
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$725KSince last month
Increased$17K (+2.4%)Since last year
Increased$63K (+9.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -29% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $727K |
| August 2026 | $726K |
| July 2026 | $710K |
| June 2026 | $858K |
| May 2026 | $716K |
| April 2026 | $716K |
| March 2026 | $745K |
| February 2026 | $756K |
| January 2026 | $637K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.90 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,936 | |
2.92 | Single-Family Home | $628,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,150 | |
3.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,499,000 | 03/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,626 | |
3.34 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,621 | |
3.59 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | |
3.62 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
3.56 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.76 | $616,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,291 | Off Market | |
0.86 | $390,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
1.14 | - | 2 | 2 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
1.15 | $1,795,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,356 | For Sale | |
1.45 | $1,345,800 | - | - | - | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | PriceChange | $1,400,000 Price decreased by 13% |
Jun 16, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | PriceChange | $1,600,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Sep 17, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | PriceChange | $1,750,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 4, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | PriceChange | $1,800,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 22, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | PriceChange | $1,875,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 28, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016605 | Listed For Sale | $1,950,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $465,685 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 32400 Pine Mountain Road
Frequently asked questions about 32400 Pine Mountain Road
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 32400 Pine Mountain Road?Based on a $1,400,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 32400 Pine Mountain Road in Cloverdale, CA is approximately $8,746 (about $7,341 principal & interest, $1,330 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Cloverdale?Residents describe Cloverdale, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Cloverdale, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 32400 Pine Mountain Road?The closest schools to 32400 Pine Mountain Road in Cloverdale, CA are Cloverdale High School (rated 4/10), Jefferson Elementary School (rated 2/10), Washington School (Elementary/Middle, rated 2/10).
- What is 32400 Pine Mountain Road estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 32400 Pine Mountain Road in Cloverdale, CA is $725,300.
- Does 32400 Pine Mountain Road have air conditioning?Yes, 32400 Pine Mountain Road in Cloverdale, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 32400 Pine Mountain Road have laundry facilities?Yes, 32400 Pine Mountain Road in Cloverdale, CA has laundry facilities.
32400 Pine Mountain Road, Cloverdale, CA 95425 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,348 sqft single-family home. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by BAREIS on Feb 28, 2025. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 325016605.

