32323 Modoc Point Rd, Chiloquin, OR 97624
FOR SALE
NEW - 2 DAYS AGO
FOR SALE BY OWNER
9.36 ACRES

32323 Modoc Point Rd
Chiloquin, OR 97624

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 650 sqft (on 9.36 acres)

$58,500

Est. Mortgage $397/mo*

$58,500

Est. Mortgage $397/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
650 sqft
(on 9.36 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Large tiny house, built by well known developer in Tennessee in 2017.
10.5 x 32 ft trailer with slide/out. The house is approx. 650 sq ft of living space which includes:
2 lofts (10x10); office or bedroom downstairs; full bathroom (bath & shower);
Full kitchen, living room; front deck, green house & SheShed for extra storage.

Price/Sqft
$90
Listed
2 days ago

Home Details for 32323 Modoc Point Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Ceiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
MicrowaveRefrigerator

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete Block
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Days on Market

Days on Market: 2 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2017
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Loft

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $90

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9.36 acres

Additional Information

Greenhouse

Price History for 32323 Modoc Point Rd

DatePriceEventSource
05/18/2026$58,500Listed For SaleN/A
03/01/2018$550,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
02/25/2018$550,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided