322 Ruby St
Lancaster, PA 17603
West End- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
Homes for sale near 322 Ruby St
Description
1 BR with full basement w/washer/dryer hookup
1st floor apt
Off street parking (1 space)
Only quiet considerate need apply
No pets preferred but will be considered on a case-by-case basis for an additional fee
First month and security required
Proof of income required equal to 2 1/2 times the monthly rent
I pay water, sewar and trash
Tenant pays elec
Tenant pays gas (stove and hot water)
No smoking in unit
owner pays for water , sewar and trash
tenant responsible for elec heat and gas (stove and water heater)
1st floor apt
Off street parking (1 space)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 322 Ruby St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Master Bath |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Appliances & Utilities RefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1917 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price History for 322 Ruby St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 06/21/2019 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/16/2017 | $750 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 12/02/2017 | $750 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 10/28/2017 | $750 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 08/31/2017 | $750 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 06/09/2017 | $850 | Listed For Rent | N/A |
| 12/03/2010 | $80,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/28/1998 | $29,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/03/1998 | $2,694 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,395 |
| Assessment | $109,900 |
Home facts updated by county records