$827,600
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,516 sqft
321 W PINE VALLEY Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85023
Est. Refi. Payment $4,657/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 24, 2024 for $767,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$828KSince last month
Increased$18K (+2.2%)Since last year
Increased$81K (+10.8%)Since last sale
Increased$63K (+8.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +121% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $830K |
| August 2026 | $829K |
| July 2026 | $812K |
| June 2026 | $824K |
| May 2026 | $820K |
| April 2026 | $824K |
| March 2026 | $829K |
| February 2026 | $823K |
| January 2026 | $795K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $849,900 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $758,000 | 05/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,426 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $758,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,332 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $1,085,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,630 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $732,000 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,008 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,426 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $710,000 | 09/22/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,585 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,051 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,070 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $750,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,276 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $850,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $856,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,099,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,574 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $1,085,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,630 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $833,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,124 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,476,000 | 6 | 5 | 4,541 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,010,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,480 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $894,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,960 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,168,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,683 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $763,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,332 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
Living Area
2,516 sqft
Price/Sqft
$329
Parking
Garage
About this House
Tucked into the heart of the coveted Moon Valley community this charming villa overflows with character and comfort! With timeless finishes, this home offers great structural elements throughout, a split floor plan with generous sized rooms, lots of windows to let in the light, neutral paint and flooring, and multiple outdoor spaces to enjoy! You will also find stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, plantation shutters, a cozy fireplace, tons of storage, epoxy flooring in the garage, a lovely fountain in the front courtyard and a fantastic pool and spa to top it all off! This is truly a one of a kind you don't want to miss!
321 W PINE VALLEY Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85023 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,516 sqft single-family home in North Mountain, built in 1977. It last sold for the $769,000 asking price on Apr 24, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $827,600, with a rent estimate of $3,824/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Angela Covey, (602) 677-9038
HomeSmart
Bought with: Angela Covey, (602) 677-9038, HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS, MLS#6665918

All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS.
Home Details for 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2516 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Water PurifierDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,CeilingHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: GasSpa: PrivateHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane WindowsFlooring: Carpet, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Tile |
Security Security: Security System Owned |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Tile FoamPatio / Porch: Covered, PatioFencing: BlockExterior: StorageHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Direct Access |
Pool Pool |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: City Maintained RoadNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 62 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Painted, BlockNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 20817247 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $769,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Apr 24 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PhoenixCommunity: MINI-MOON ESTATES |
School Information Elementary School: Lookout Mountain SchoolElementary School District: Washington Elementary DistrictJr High / Middle School: Mountain Sky Middle SchoolHigh School: Thunderbird High SchoolHigh School District: Glendale Union High School District |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2516 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: No FeesNo HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10458 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 6665918Attribution Contact: 602-677-9038 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 24, 2024 Source: ARMLS #6665918 | Sold | $767,000 |
Apr 4, 2024 Source: HomeSmart #6665918 | Contingent | $769,000 |
Mar 4, 2024 Source: ARMLS #6665918 | PendingToActive | $769,000 |
Mar 1, 2024 Source: HomeSmart #6665918 | Contingent | $769,000 |
Feb 22, 2024 Source: ARMLS #6665918 | Listed For Sale | $769,000 |
Sep 15, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $153,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $582,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Mountain
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$366K
$5.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
Price per sq ft
$249
$5MoM
Available listings
558
36MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive
- What is 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive in Phoenix, AZ is $827,600.
- What is the price history for 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive?321 W PINE VALLEY Drive in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $767,000 in April 2024.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive have air conditioning?Yes, 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive have a pool?Yes, 321 W PINE VALLEY Drive in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.

