$4,700
Tax assessed value
321 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $87,500 | 09/11/25 | 1 | 1 | 822 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $1,212 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,074 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $47,500 | 04/23/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,176 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $129,999 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 3,774 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $40,000 | 01/02/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,266 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $3,522 | 12/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 956 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $9,900 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $10,561 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,800 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 03/03/26 | 2 | 1,432 | ||
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $79,000 | 09/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 928 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $150,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.10 | $475,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.25 | $56,100 | 2 | 1 | 979 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $76,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $135,600 | 2 | 1 | 2,356 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $213,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,309 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $79,900 | 5 | 2 | 3,556 | For Sale | |
0.44 | $92,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,005 | For Sale | |
0.44 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,005 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $144,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 | Off Market | |
0.42 | $159,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,176 | For Sale | |
0.43 | $167,800 | 5 | 2 | 3,008 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
321 Maple Ave is in Terre Haute, IN and in ZIP code 47804. This property has a lot size of 5040 sqft.
321 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804 is a unknown. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,044/month.
Home Details for 321 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5040 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $4,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Terre Haute
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$179K
$11.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$118
$6MoM
Available listings
361
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Terre Haute
At least 437 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say there are sidewalks
62 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say streets are well-lit
20 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 321 Maple Ave
- Is Terre Haute a buyer's or seller's market?Terre Haute is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Terre Haute?The median sale price in Terre Haute is $179K. That is up $11.37K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Terre Haute?Residents describe Terre Haute, IN as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Terre Haute, IN.
- What are the closest schools to 321 Maple Ave?The closest schools to 321 Maple Ave in Terre Haute, IN are Otter Creek Middle School (rated 3/10), Ouabache Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Terre Haute North Vigo High School (rated 4/10).