$737,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,944 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
321 High St, Lowell, MA 01852
Est. Refi. Payment $4,449/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 5, 2012 for $259,400
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$738KSince last month
Decreased$7K (-0.9%)Since last year
Increased$27K (+3.8%)Since last sale
Increased$476K (+183.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +139% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $735K |
| July 2026 | $742K |
| June 2026 | $742K |
| May 2026 | $740K |
| April 2026 | $732K |
| March 2026 | $721K |
| February 2026 | $701K |
| January 2026 | $691K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Multi-Family Home | $440,000 | 06/25/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,179 | |
0.09 | Multi-Family Home | $440,000 | 06/25/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,179 | |
0.03 | Multi-Family Home | $690,000 | 07/22/26 | 5 | 2 | 3,138 | |
0.10 | Multi-Family Home | $713,000 | 10/22/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,041 | |
0.18 | Multi-Family Home | $440,000 | 09/09/25 | 6 | 3 | 4,565 | |
0.08 | Multi-Family Home | $550,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,525 | |
0.33 | Multi-Family Home | $570,000 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,210 | |
0.28 | Multi-Family Home | $525,000 | 07/31/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,909 | |
0.24 | Multi-Family Home | $625,000 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,046 | |
0.36 | Multi-Family Home | $605,000 | 09/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,106 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $549,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $860,000 | 8 | 3 | 3,251 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $640,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,723 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $599,990 | 4 | 3 | 1,920 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $460,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,610 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $690,000 | 5 | 2 | 3,138 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $703,700 | 5 | 3 | 3,231 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | 9 | 3 | 3,968 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $624,900 | 6 | 2 | 2,132 | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | 5 | 2 | 3,325 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $437,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,072 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $550,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,525 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Living Area
2,944 sqft
Price/Sqft
$251
About this House
Welcome Home ! Incredible opportunity to own a two family in the Belvidere section of Lowell. Exterior of the home boasts many desirable features that include loads of off street parking, front porch,side porch & breathtaking back yard! 1st floor of this stunning two family is tastefully decorated with a large living room and two large bedrooms all with hardwood flooring - a laundry room and an area for your office. Unit two features hardwood, spacious rooms and potential 3rd floor expansion
321 High St, Lowell, MA 01852 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,944 sqft multi-family in Lower Belvidere, built in 1900. It last sold for $259,400 on Sep 5, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $737,500, with a rent estimate of $2,843/month.
Home Details for 321 High St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 10 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: SlateExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 5, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $259,400 |
Aug 5, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $136,000 |
Nov 1, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $122,450 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $667,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lower Belvidere
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
32 % Say it's quiet
22 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 321 High St
- What is 321 High St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 321 High St in Lowell, MA is $737,500.
- What is the price history for 321 High St?321 High St in Lowell, MA last sold for $259,400 in September 2012.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.