$144,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,204 sqft
321 E Main St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Est. Refi. Payment $948/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 31, 2025 for $140,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$145KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-1.6%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+3.6%)Since last sale
Increased$5K (+3.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $145K |
| August 2026 | $145K |
| July 2026 | $147K |
| June 2026 | $149K |
| May 2026 | $146K |
| April 2026 | $148K |
| March 2026 | $147K |
| February 2026 | $147K |
| January 2026 | $144K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $229,900 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,530 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 02/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,472 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $162,000 | 12/29/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,075 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,023 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,990 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $179,900 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,460 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 920 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,280 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $51,400 | Studio | 3 | 2,848 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $250,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,768 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $94,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $145,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,023 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $209,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,093 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $90,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,990 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $142,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $128,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,276 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $197,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,823 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $213,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,362 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1863
1,204 sqft
$120/sqft
About this House
Originally built around 1900, this 3 bedroom 1 bath home has had all major mechanics updated and is ready for a new owner. When you enter the home, you will notice that the current owners have installed newer flooring in several rooms on the first floor. The updated spacious galley style kitchen is connected to the dining room which makes it great for entertaining. The living room features original hardwood floors. Completing this floor is an office on the enclosed back porch. The second floor has 3 very spacious bedrooms for an older home and a nicely sized full bath. There are hardwood floors on second floor. Property was recently subdivided from home in front. A new water line will be installed prior to closing. Home is currently being used as a popular Airbnb, there will be several days blocked off as it will be occupied during that time. Tax assessment will be completed during the closing transaction and buyer will need to verify taxes. New roof, windows, furnace, electrical panel, hot water heater. Outside you can relax on the front covered porch, and enjoy the established raspberry bushes and grapes vines. There is plenty of parking. This will make a great starter home!
321 E Main St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,204 sqft single-family home built in 1863. It last sold for $140,000 on Jul 31, 2025 (1% above the $139,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $144,900, with a rent estimate of $1,211/month.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listed by Jessica Mastri, (814) 931-0426
Re/max Results Realty Group
Bought with: Amy Hite, (814) 502-9403, L&H Realty Group
Source: AHAR, MLS#77615

Home Details for 321 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1204 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer ConnectedAppliances: Range, RefrigeratorRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: None,See RemarksHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Insulated WindowsFlooring: See Remarks, Hardwood, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: TwoFloors: See Remarks, Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalPatio / Porch: Covered, PorchFencing: NoneOther Structures: See RemarksExterior: Rain GuttersFoundation: StoneNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageParking: Additional Parking,Driveway,See Remarks |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1204 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1863 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Ring cameras, personal belongingsIncluded in Sale: Stove refrigerator washer and dryerParcel Number: 18.0001..070.00000/02 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $139,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jun 16 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Roaring SpringCommunity: None |
School Information High School District: Spring Cove |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1204 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3920.4 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, Rural Housing, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 77615Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1204 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2025 Source: AHAR #77615 | Sold | $140,000 |
Jun 13, 2025 Source: AHAR #77615 | Listed For Sale | $139,000 |
Market trends in Roaring Spring
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Roaring Spring
At least 15 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
95 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data exchange ("IDX") program of the Allegheny Highland Association of Realtors® Multiple Listing Service. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. All information is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Allegheny Highland Association of Realtors®, Inc.
Frequently asked questions about 321 E Main St
- What is 321 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 321 E Main St in Roaring Spring, PA is $144,900.
- What is the price history for 321 E Main St?321 E Main St in Roaring Spring, PA last sold for $140,000 in July 2025.
- Is Roaring Spring a buyer's or seller's market?Roaring Spring is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Roaring Spring?Residents describe Roaring Spring, PA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Roaring Spring, PA.
- Does 321 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 321 E Main St in Roaring Spring, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 321 E Main St?The lot at 321 E Main St in Roaring Spring, PA is about 0.09 acres (3,920 sq ft).

