$3,179,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,294 sqft
320 Velarde St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $19,523/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 22, 2004 for $988,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.18MSince last month
Decreased$26K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$326K (+11.4%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+222.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.19M |
| August 2026 | $3.18M |
| July 2026 | $3.21M |
| June 2026 | $3.11M |
| May 2026 | $3.23M |
| April 2026 | $3.18M |
| March 2026 | $3.19M |
| February 2026 | $3.12M |
| January 2026 | $2.96M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,755,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $3,995,000 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,761 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,839 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,517 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,465,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,650,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,432 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $2,205,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,670,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,322,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,041 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $3,995,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,761 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,292,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,957 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $4,450,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $2,400,800 | 6 | 5 | 2,832 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $4,100,000 | 3 | 2 | 9,480 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $3,931,700 | 3 | 2 | 8,596 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,740,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $3,360,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,166 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $3,660,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,022 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $2,460,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,638 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $7,537,900 | 5 | 5 | 15,964 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,400,100 | 6 | 5 | 3,024 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Living Area
2,294 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,386
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 320 Velarde St, Mountain View, CA. 320 Velarde St is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,294 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5662 sqft and was built in 1940.
320 Velarde St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,294 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 1940. It last sold for $988,000 on Jul 22, 2004. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,179,500, with a rent estimate of $6,825/month.
Home Details for 320 Velarde St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940Year Updated: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5662 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 22, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $988,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,403,292 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 320 Velarde St
- What is 320 Velarde St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 320 Velarde St in Mountain View, CA is $3,179,500.
- What is the price history for 320 Velarde St?320 Velarde St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $988,000 in July 2004.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 320 Velarde St?The lot at 320 Velarde St in Mountain View, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,662 sq ft).
- Does 320 Velarde St have a garage?Yes, 320 Velarde St in Mountain View, CA has a garage.