320 E Side Dr
Geneva, IL 60134
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,248 sqft (on 0.40 acres)
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,248 sqft
(on 0.40 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
HUGE PRICE DROP!!! This well maintained, lovely brick home is much bigger than it looks. It sits on a .4 acre lot in town within walking distance to town, elementary school, and parks. There are 5 bedrooms...two on the main floor. The Master Bedroom has his and her closets and a private bath. There is a unique loft area and office on the 2nd floor. Beautiful hardwood flooring adorns most of the home. A large Kitchen with many large cabinets provide storage and room for a table. The Living Room features a beautiful custom built- shelving unit. There are 4 bathrooms including a full bath in the basement. The home has a covered front porch, deck, and a screened in porch off of the Family Room. An extra deep backyard with many mature trees provides shade and a spacious fenced in area. There is an over sized, side load 2.5 car garage. The home has a newer roof. This home has a private entrance that could facilitate a home business. Needs some updating.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$79/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 320 E Side Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickPorch |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1965 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $79/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.40 acres |
Price History for 320 E Side Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | $177,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/31/2017 | $309,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/25/2017 | $309,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/17/2017 | $319,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/20/2017 | $329,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/09/2017 | $349,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/04/2001 | $217,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $11,054 |
| Assessment | $459,819 |
Home facts updated by county records