320 E  River St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

320 E River St
Grand Ledge, MI 48837

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 650 sqft

$148,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,000/mo*

$148,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,000/mo*
1 Bed
1 Bath
650 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$149K
Since last month
Increased$12K (+8.6%)
Since last year
Increased$10K (+7.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -21% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$149K
July 2026$137K
June 2026$128K
May 2026$122K
April 2026$128K
March 2026$122K
February 2026$119K
January 2026$131K
2025
2024
2023
2022

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 320 E River St.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
650 sqft
Price/Sqft
$228
Parking
None

About this House

This townhouse is located at 320 E River St, Grand Ledge, MI. 320 E River St is in Grand Ledge, MI and in ZIP code 48837. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 650 sqft of floor space.
320 E River St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 650 sqft townhouse. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2024 with an asking price of $850 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 2, 2024. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $148,500, with a rent estimate of $1,037/month.

Home Details for 320 E River St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
Refrigerator

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: None

Community

Units in Building: 2

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Feb 2, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Jan 12, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$985
Price increased by 16%
Jan 12, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$850
Dec 12, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Nov 10, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$985
Price increased by 16%

Market trends in Grand Ledge

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$299K
$23.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.0%
Price per sq ft
$167
$2
MoM
Available listings
57
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Grand Ledge

At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 87 % Say kids play outside

  • 87 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say parking is easy

  • 85 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 83 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 82 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 71 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 64 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 62 % Say there's wildlife

  • 61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 26 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Mrs.kassiewilliams
    "Grand Ledge is a beautiful city lived here most of my life . I love it here and the kids do too. Some"
  • Jonathan Guinn
    "Like. I see dogs with their owners all the time. I have a dog who hates I walk here . My gf has a dog that she walks here as well.. in fact everyone I know here has a dog. "
  • Patti W.
    "We’ve been in our home for 30+ years. We have gotten to know several neighbors but since our kids have grown and moved out we don’t know too many of the newer families."
  • Jacquelinebenda96
    "This area has everything you need. Local stores, places to eat, local farmers market, and even a nearby distillery if that is what you are into."
  • David K.
    "Good schools. Safe streets, parks, neighborhoods. A positive police presence, and local government. Grand ledge loves its parades too!"
  • Keith M.
    "great schools , great family community with great amenities including Restaurants, parks, and many things to do "
  • Agovv1
    "Parents should study to know how to teach their kids to treat their neighbors the way they want it to be treated, and have more sense of humor. "
  • MaryBeth K. .
    "We’re located in a semi-rural area. No trick or treating, nice neighbors, close to everything yet private. "
  • Basil L.
    "It’s a charming and beautiful town for walking and very dog friendly. In addition to walking in the neighborhood, there is a river trail, vibrant shopping district, splash pads, and parks, Forest trails along the ledges, an opera house, and several good restaurants and watering holes."
  • Larry A. A.
    "Short, only six blocks to my office downtown. Almost every neighborhood is within walking distance of the downtown area."
  • Trishavanderbos
    "Friendly, help each other out, great trick or treating, ladies wine night, large open field for playing, "
  • Larry A. A.
    "There are lots of other friendly dogs in the neighborhood for them to 'talk' to and to make friends with. "
  • Lori F.
    "There are no community events in my neighborhood. There are events in Grand Ledge that are really nice."
  • Bandjski
    "I've lived in this neighborhood for years large park like setting wild life yet close to all restaurants, stores, parks and schools."
  • Lori F.
    "I like the country feel but still close to town. It’s very quite here too. Not a lot of traffic on this road."
  • Bandjski
    "I have lived in my neighborhood for 24 years,.Big yard park like setting just outside of the city. Nearby park and rock climbing spot, along with a County Park .5 miles up the Road."
  • Bandjski
    "I have lived in my neighborhood for 23 years. It is just outside of town near a Park with Rock Climbing Ledges. My yard resembles a park with its many pine trees,squirrels and birds singing."
  • David M.
    "i work and live in the Grand Ledge area. We ride bikes all over town, or take a 30 minute walk to the center of town. This is a great family town. Excellent for raising children in a crime free area."
  • millise
    "It's close to shopping, wal-mart, petsmart, lowes, gas stations and takeout.. 2 miles to grand ledge, 3 miles to the lansing mall. the neighborhood is quiet with no crime. Willow Hwy is one of the first roads to be plowed out when it snows."
  • fclark57
    "Pleasure to live in town, Walk in the evening along the river trail, excellent dining downtown, awesome movie theater, all within walking distance. Festivals and activities were well organized and participation of residents was high. Miss this town and the schools were top notch."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 320 E River St

  • What is 320 E River St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 320 E River St in Grand Ledge, MI is $148,500.
  • Is Grand Ledge a buyer's or seller's market?
    Grand Ledge is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Grand Ledge?
    The median sale price in Grand Ledge is $299K. That is down $23.33K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about Grand Ledge?
    Residents describe Grand Ledge, MI as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Grand Ledge, MI.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Off Market Homes Near 320 E River St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 320 E River St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item