32 E Snapper Point Dr
Key Largo, FL 33037
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,680 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,680 sqft
(on 0.50 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
A rare opportunity to acquire one of the few homes at Ocean Reef with a canal on one side and a lagoon on the other. Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living with 153’ of frontage on the canal and a 40’ dock. The home has had renovations in 2017, 2020 and 2023, it has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths along with a large pool deck and a 2 cart / 1 car garage. Features include:
• totally renovated in 2017, including a new roof
• 2,680 sf under A/C
• Expandable to 6BR / 6BA (plan available)
• Salt water pool
• 40’ dock with 110v, 30amp and 50amp service
• New kitchen with all new appliances in 2021
• New A/C units in 2023
• New propane generator installed in 2023
• totally renovated in 2017, including a new roof
• 2,680 sf under A/C
• Expandable to 6BR / 6BA (plan available)
• Salt water pool
• 40’ dock with 110v, 30amp and 50amp service
• New kitchen with all new appliances in 2021
• New A/C units in 2023
• New propane generator installed in 2023
HOA
$11,000/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$5,597
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 32 E Snapper Point Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: PilingLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 180+ days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $5,597 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $11,000/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price History for 32 E Snapper Point Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 | $15,000,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 02/24/2026 | $16,000,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 02/13/2026 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 12/06/2025 | $15,000,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 11/23/2025 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 07/30/2025 | $15,000,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 05/01/2024 | $16,900,000 | ListingRemoved | CLS at Ocean Reef #2652 |
| 02/09/2024 | $16,900,000 | Listed For Sale | CLS at Ocean Reef #2652 |
| 06/05/2017 | $3,900,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/31/2017 | $4,950,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/04/2016 | $5,150,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/28/2016 | $5,290,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/02/1995 | $850,000 | Sold | N/A |