$453,800
- Studio
319 E 1st Street, Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Est. Refi. Payment $2,601/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$454KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $454K |
| August 2026 | $454K |
| July 2026 | $458K |
| June 2026 | $459K |
| May 2026 | $459K |
| April 2026 | $456K |
| March 2026 | $455K |
| February 2026 | $450K |
| January 2026 | $448K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.96 | Multi-Family Home | - | 04/28/26 | - | - | ||
4.34 | Multi-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | - | 3,600 | ||
4.36 | Multi-Family Home | - | 11/26/25 | - | 3,600 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $141,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,151 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $67,500 | 2 | 1 | 888 | For Sale | |
0.12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,060 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $133,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,150 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $104,900 | Studio | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $108,900 | 2 | 1 | 896 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $78,300 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 3 | 1 | 944 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $196,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 4 | 1 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1930
Parking
Open Parking
About this House
Welcome to 319 East 1st Street in Mountain Grove, Missouri, this multi-family property offers significant investment potential. Constructed in 1930 and completely renovated in 2024, the building features six apartments: four 1-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units. All units are rented, providing immediate rental income of $4,735 per month. Coin operated laundry appliances are included and provide additional revenue! Walk to Mountain Grove Town Square and local retail + restaurants.
319 E 1st Street, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 is a studio multi-family built in 1930. It last sold for the $450,000 asking price on May 30, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $453,800, with a rent estimate of $1,037/month.
Last check for updates: about 21 hours ago
Listed by Adam Graddy, (417) 501-5091
Keller Williams
Bought with: Adam Graddy, (417) 501-5091, Keller Williams
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#60290704

Home Details for 319 E 1st Street
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, MicrowaveMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition MetalOther Structures: One |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking: On Street |
Frontage Road Surface Type: AsphaltNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Sanitary Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1930 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Multi Family |
Building Construction Materials: Metal Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 212.0092023004.00 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $450,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Subject To Tenant Rights |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain GroveCommunity: N/A |
School Information Elementary School: Mountain GroveJr High / Middle School: Mountain GroveHigh School: Mountain Grove |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147.6 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 60290704Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Laundry |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 30, 2025 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60290704 | Sold | -- |
Apr 9, 2025 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60290704 | Pending | $450,000 |
Apr 1, 2025 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60290704 | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Aug 8, 2024 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60265554 | Sold | -- |
Jul 5, 2024 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60265554 | Pending | $275,000 |
May 30, 2024 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60265554 | PriceChange | $275,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Apr 11, 2024 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60265554 | Listed For Sale | $299,000 |
Market trends in Mountain Grove
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
83
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Grove
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say there are community events
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The information being provided is not guaranteed, and all information should be verified by the consumer. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the website contains all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed. There may be other properties offered through a REALTOR® that have not been displayed on this site. ©2026 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC. All rights reserved. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 319 E 1st Street
- What is 319 E 1st Street estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 319 E 1st Street in Mountain Grove, MO is $453,800.
- What is the price history for 319 E 1st Street?319 E 1st Street in Mountain Grove, MO last sold in May 2025.
- Is Mountain Grove a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Grove is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain Grove?Residents describe Mountain Grove, MO as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain Grove, MO.
- Does 319 E 1st Street have air conditioning?Yes, 319 E 1st Street in Mountain Grove, MO has air conditioning.
- Does 319 E 1st Street have laundry facilities?Yes, 319 E 1st Street in Mountain Grove, MO has laundry facilities.

