$975,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,160 sqft
319 Anthony Ave, Mountain House, CA 95391
Est. Refi. Payment $6,078/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 3, 2008 for $438,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$975KSince last month
Decreased$25K (-2.5%)Since last year
Decreased$71K (-6.8%)Since last sale
Increased$537K (+122.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $975K |
| August 2026 | $974K |
| July 2026 | $1M |
| June 2026 | $1.01M |
| May 2026 | $1.04M |
| April 2026 | $1.07M |
| March 2026 | $1.05M |
| February 2026 | $1.04M |
| January 2026 | $1.02M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,182 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,110,000 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,497 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,050,000 | 10/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,951 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,488 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,045,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,257 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,140,000 | 06/15/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,497 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,194,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,141,100 | 4 | 3 | 3,160 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $968,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,130,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $998,500 | 5 | 3 | 3,706 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $954,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,774 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,004,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $930,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,067,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $867,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,624 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,033,900 | 5 | 3 | 3,706 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $865,200 | 4 | 2 | 2,624 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2004
3,160 sqft
$309/sqft
Garage
About this House
Single Family Property, County: San Joaquin, Approximately 0.19 acre(s), Lot is 8276 sq. ft., Year Built: 2004, Two story, Central air conditioning, Fireplace(s)Single Family PropertyCounty: San JoaquinYear Built: 20044 total bedroom(s)3.5 total bath(s)3 total full bath(s)1 total half bath(s)Approximately 3160 sq. ft.Two storyType: AttachedFamily roomFireplace(s)Fireplace features: Family Room2 car garageAttached parkingHeating features: CentralCentral air conditioningInterior features: Carpet Floor(s), Linoleum/vinyl Floor(s), Laundry room inside, Formal Dining Area, Double Sinks in Master Bath, Tub w/Shower Over, Partial dual paneExterior features: Public water, Sewer in streetExterior construction: Stucco, Concrete Slab FoundationRoofing: TileLot is 8276 sq. ft.Approximately 0.19 acre(s)Lot size is less than 1/2 acreJr. High School: Tracy UnionHigh School: Tracy UnionThis listing is brokered by:Harmony Homes R.E.Office (209)521-5200
319 Anthony Ave, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,160 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for $438,000 on Sep 3, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $975,000, with a rent estimate of $3,683/month.
Home Details for 319 Anthony Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: ShingleLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8281 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 3, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $438,000 |
Jun 4, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $469,900 |
Oct 19, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $690,000 |
Aug 4, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $563,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $575,290 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain House
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 319 Anthony Ave
- What is 319 Anthony Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 319 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA is $975,000.
- What is the price history for 319 Anthony Ave?319 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA last sold for $438,000 in September 2008.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 319 Anthony Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 319 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 319 Anthony Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 319 Anthony Ave in Mountain House, CA has in-unit laundry.