317 E 162nd St
Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse- Studio
- 3,210 sqft
Studio
3,210 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 317 E 162nd St, Bronx, NY. 317 E 162nd St is in the Concourse neighborhood in Bronx, NY and in ZIP code 10451. This property has approximately 3,210 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $343/sqft. This property has a lot size of 2300 sqft and was built in 1901.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$343/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 317 E 162nd St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1901Year Updated: 1901 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $343/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2300 sqft |
Price History for 317 E 162nd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | $1,100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/28/1995 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,029 |
| Assessment | $819,000 |
Home facts updated by county records