$426,800
- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,702 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
316 Manor Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601
Est. Refi. Payment $2,728/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 6, 2025 for $350,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$427KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-3.4%)Since last sale
Increased$77K (+21.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +126% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $427K |
| August 2026 | $427K |
| July 2026 | $429K |
| June 2026 | $429K |
| May 2026 | $431K |
| April 2026 | $434K |
| March 2026 | $437K |
| February 2026 | $441K |
| January 2026 | $438K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.50 | Multi-Family Home | $390,000 | 04/24/26 | 5 | - | 3,060 | |
0.55 | Multi-Family Home | $415,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,488 | |
1.19 | Multi-Family Home | $367,000 | 10/29/25 | 6 | 3 | 2,498 | |
0.50 | Multi-Family Home | $390,000 | 04/29/26 | - | 3,060 | ||
1.31 | Multi-Family Home | $295,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,461 | |
1.18 | Multi-Family Home | $329,900 | 03/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
1.27 | Multi-Family Home | $231,750 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | |
1.58 | Multi-Family Home | $500,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,695 | |
1.18 | Multi-Family Home | $329,900 | 03/11/26 | 3 | - | 1,200 | |
1.74 | Multi-Family Home | $650,000 | 10/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,440 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $380,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,527 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $340,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $414,700 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,044 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $370,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $404,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,978 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $351,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,948 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $415,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,798 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $426,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,054 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $850,200 | 7 | 4.5 | 4,208 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $405,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,664 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $362,700 | 5 | 3 | 3,221 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $373,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,677 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1910
0.28 acre lot
2,702 sqft
$158/sqft
Garage
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 316 Manor Ave, Lancaster, PA. 316 Manor Ave is in Lancaster, PA and in ZIP code 17601. This property has 6 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,702 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres and was built in 1910.
316 Manor Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601 is a 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,702 sqft multi-family built in 1910. It last sold for $350,000 on May 6, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $426,800, with a rent estimate of $1,563/month.
Home Details for 316 Manor Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 15 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: SlateExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 6, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $350,000 |
Apr 15, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $180,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,570 | $221,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Millersville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
18
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Millersville
At least 67 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 316 Manor Ave
- What is 316 Manor Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 316 Manor Ave in Lancaster, PA is $426,800.
- What is the price history for 316 Manor Ave?316 Manor Ave in Lancaster, PA last sold for $350,000 in May 2025.
- Is Lancaster a buyer's or seller's market?Lancaster is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lancaster?Residents describe Lancaster, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Lancaster, PA.