$873,500
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,156 sqft (on 1.20 acres)
314 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348
Est. Refi. Payment $5,462/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 10, 2015 for $467,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$874KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+2.9%)Since last sale
Increased$406K (+86.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +82% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $873K |
| August 2026 | $872K |
| July 2026 | $883K |
| June 2026 | $897K |
| May 2026 | $894K |
| April 2026 | $882K |
| March 2026 | $866K |
| February 2026 | $845K |
| January 2026 | $850K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,517 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,638 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $875,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 3,276 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $783,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,472 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,492 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $570,315 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,898 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $570,315 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,898 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,114 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $818,100 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,030 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | $620,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,517 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $749,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,358 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $953,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,709 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,638 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $628,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,342 | Off Market | |
0.34 | $907,700 | 4 | 2 | 3,276 | Off Market | |
0.35 | $822,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,120 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $793,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $730,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,628 | Recently Sold | |
0.45 | $880,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,492 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | $783,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,472 | Recently Sold | |
0.52 | $963,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,915 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1983
1.2 acre lot
3,156 sqft
$277/sqft
Garage
About this House
Located in desirable Fox Lee Manor community this exceptional property exudes charm and beauty. Filled with fine architectural details throughout including cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors, oversized windows, custom built-ins, 2 staircases, crown molding and skylights. The main level is an entertainer's dream with a versatile floor plan that includes a formal living & dining room, family room, and an impressive 2 story great room with wood burning stove. The well-equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Subzero refrigerator and lovely breakfast nook with beautiful views. The second landing houses the master suite complete with two large, custom closets and master bath. The three additional spacious bedrooms, and a full bath complete this floor. This home offers a fantastic deck which provides additional living space and 1.2 acres of picturesque gardens. An added bonus is the light filled walk-out basements offering endless possibilities and a separate storage area. Upgrades include a new roof (2012,) new water heater (2012), replaced water softener (2013), updated air conditioning system in the GR (2015), and many more. Peaceful country lifestyle in the blue ribbon award winning Unionville-Chadds Ford School district & minutes away from shopping, recreation, schools and Brandywine Valley.
314 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,156 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $467,500 on Sep 10, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $873,500, with a rent estimate of $4,178/month.
Home Details for 314 Manor Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Stucco, Vinyl, Brick |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.20 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 10, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $467,500 |
May 21, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $475,000 |
Oct 21, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $489,500 |
Jun 12, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $489,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $494,500 |
Oct 16, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $247,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,602 | $258,990 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kennett Square
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$608K
$21.44KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$247
$5MoM
Available listings
49
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kennett Square
At least 144 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there are community events
49 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 314 Manor Dr
- What is 314 Manor Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 314 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA is $873,500.
- What is the price history for 314 Manor Dr?314 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA last sold for $467,500 in September 2015.
- Is Kennett Square a buyer's or seller's market?Kennett Square is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kennett Square?The median sale price in Kennett Square is $608K. That is up $21.44K from the prior month.
- Does 314 Manor Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 314 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 314 Manor Dr have a pool?Yes, 314 Manor Dr in Kennett Square, PA has a pool.

