3117 Whispering Willows Ct
Inman, SC 29349
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,578 sqft
$275,000
Last Sold: Sep 16, 2025
3% below list $284K
$107/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,604/mo*
$275,000
Last Sold: Sep 16, 2025
3% below list $284K
$107/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,604/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,578 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open design among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room in addition to a secluded secondary bedroom that's ideal for guests and a two-car garage. Upstairs are a versatile bonus room that adds shared living space and four bedrooms including the owner's suite.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from July 07, 2025
Price/Sqft
$107/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 3117 Whispering Willows Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $107/sqft |
|
|---|
Source: Lennar Homes

Price History for 3117 Whispering Willows Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 | $275,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/24/2025 | $283,999 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 06/19/2025 | $287,999 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 06/10/2025 | $289,999 | PriceChange | Lennar Homes |
| 05/20/2025 | $315,499 | Listed For Sale | Lennar Homes |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $15,600 |
Home facts updated by county records