3116 Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
- 2 Beds
- 39,640 sqft (on 0.91 acres)
2 Beds
39,640 sqft
(on 0.91 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This lot/land is located at 3116 Cape Horn Rd, Red Lion, PA. 3116 Cape Horn Rd is in Red Lion, PA and in ZIP code 17356. This property has 2 bedrooms and approximately 39,640 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.91 acres and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3116 Cape Horn Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.91 acres |
Price History for 3116 Cape Horn Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 | $315,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/29/2016 | $200,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/19/2011 | $375,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/26/2011 | $375,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 02/26/2011 | $375,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/26/2010 | $375,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/03/2010 | $375,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2010 | $375,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/22/2006 | $210,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/08/2005 | $161,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,960 |
| Assessment | $231,890 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 3116 Cape Horn Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.54 | Lot/Land | $47,000 | 08/04/25 | 2 | - | 26,136 | |
0.81 | Lot/Land | $230,000 | 06/30/25 | - | - | ||
1.15 | Lot/Land | $49,900 | 10/31/25 | - | - | ||
0.81 | Lot/Land | $24,500 | 06/18/25 | - | - | ||
1.50 | Lot/Land | $145,000 | 06/30/25 | - | - | ||
2.10 | Lot/Land | $699,153 | 09/15/25 | - | - | ||
1.36 | Lot/Land | $31,000 | 01/23/26 | - | - | ||
2.26 | Lot/Land | $694,165 | 12/30/25 | - | - | ||
2.11 | Lot/Land | $219,900 | 04/23/26 | - | - | ||
2.04 | Lot/Land | $55,000 | 01/16/26 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 3116 Cape Horn Rd.
What Locals Say about Red Lion
At least 138 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
84 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 3116 Cape Horn Rd
Homes for rent near 3116 Cape Horn Rd
Off Market Homes Near 3116 Cape Horn Rd
Explore by feature
3116 Cape Horn Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356 is a 2 bedroom, 39,640 sqft lot/land built in 1960. This property is not currently available for sale. 3116 Cape Horn Rd was last sold on Sep 30, 2021 for $315,000.