$405,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,449 sqft
311 Perry Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Est. Refi. Payment $2,514/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 2, 2005 for $387,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$406KSince last month
Decreased$14K (-3.4%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$20K (+5.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $407K |
| August 2026 | $406K |
| July 2026 | $422K |
| June 2026 | $407K |
| May 2026 | $417K |
| April 2026 | $397K |
| March 2026 | $413K |
| February 2026 | $396K |
| January 2026 | $392K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,582 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,480 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $295,125 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,422 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,354 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 03/30/26 | 3 | - | 1,542 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $555,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,793 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $340,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,272 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $745,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,091 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $449,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,052 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $454,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $459,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,530 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $389,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,195 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $374,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $749,400 | 8 | - | 5,000 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $389,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,046 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $450,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $317,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
1,449 sqft
$280/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 311 Perry Ave, Mount Shasta, CA. 311 Perry Ave is in Mount Shasta, CA and in ZIP code 96067. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,449 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9600 sqft and was built in 1950.
311 Perry Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,449 sqft single-family home built in 1950. It last sold for $387,500 on Dec 2, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $405,800, with a rent estimate of $2,238/month.
Home Details for 311 Perry Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9600 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 2, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $387,500 |
Jun 30, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $350,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $277,059 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Shasta
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Shasta
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say car is needed
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 311 Perry Ave
- What is 311 Perry Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 311 Perry Ave in Mount Shasta, CA is $405,800.
- What is the price history for 311 Perry Ave?311 Perry Ave in Mount Shasta, CA last sold for $387,500 in December 2005.
- Is Mount Shasta a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Shasta is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Shasta?Residents describe Mount Shasta, CA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Shasta, CA.
- How big is the lot at 311 Perry Ave?The lot at 311 Perry Ave in Mount Shasta, CA is about 0.22 acres (9,600 sq ft).
- Does 311 Perry Ave have a garage?Yes, 311 Perry Ave in Mount Shasta, CA has a garage.