$189,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
310 Pine St, Mt Carmel, TN 37645
Est. Mortgage $1,143/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Price/Sqft
$179
Parking
1 Carport Spaces
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Remodeled and ready for its next owner, this home offers three bedrooms, one bathroom, and a comfortable, functional layout. The interior features updated flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, along with a refreshed kitchen offering white cabinetry, generous storage, and updated countertops. With 1,056 square feet of finished living space, the home is easy to maintain while still providing room for everyday living. An attached carport offers convenient covered parking, and the full unfinished basement provides substantial space for storage, a workshop, or future use. Situated on a 0.29 acre lot, 310 Pine Street combines practical updates with valuable additional space.
Last check for updates: about 6 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Ben Taylor Cantwell, (423) 438-7077
Greater Impact Realty Lakeway, (423) 586-0376
Source: Lakeway Area AOR, MLS#712810

Home Details for 310 Pine St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1056 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: None |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,Heat PumpHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Heat PumpHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Luxury Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 1Floors: Luxury Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShingleExterior: Rain GuttersFoundation: Block |
Parking & Garage Number of Carport Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Has a CarportNo GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Carport |
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1056 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days on Market: <1 day on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: Updated/RemodeledParcel Number: 022J A 02000 000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $189,000Price Per Sqft: $179 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mount Carmel |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 712810 |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
BasementDelayed Marketing Date: Mon Aug 31 2026Mls Number: 712810Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1056 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Carmel
At least 20 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
96 % Say car is needed
91 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say streets are well-lit
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mount Carmel
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
34
5MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$186KSince last month
Increased$15K (+8.8%)Since last year
Increased$147K (+380.9%)Since last sale
Increased$151K (+431.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +138% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $186K |
| July 2026 | $171K |
| June 2026 | $186K |
| May 2026 | $169K |
| April 2026 | $140K |
| March 2026 | $89K |
| February 2026 | $47K |
| January 2026 | $37K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $188,900 | 08/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,024 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $200,500 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $212,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,313 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,090 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $126,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,108 | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $426,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,158 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $157,300 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $269,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,555 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $109,400 | 2 | 1 | 726 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $232,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | $197,400 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $370,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,276 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $329,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | For Sale |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 1, 2026 Source: Lakeway Area AOR #712810 | Listed For Sale | $189,000 |
Aug 23, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $35,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $91,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Ben Taylor Cantwell, Greater Impact Realty Lakeway, (423) 586-0376
Agent Phone: (423) 438-7077

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 310 Pine St
Frequently asked questions about 310 Pine St
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 310 Pine St?Based on a $189,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 310 Pine St in Mt Carmel, TN is approximately $1,156 (about $993 principal & interest, $88 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- What do residents say about Mt Carmel?Residents describe Mt Carmel, TN as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Mt Carmel, TN.
- What are the closest schools to 310 Pine St?The closest schools to 310 Pine St in Mt Carmel, TN are Church Hill Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Church Hill Middle School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Mt Carmel Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 9/10).
- What is 310 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 310 Pine St in Mt Carmel, TN is $186,100.
- Does 310 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 310 Pine St in Mt Carmel, TN has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 310 Pine St?The lot at 310 Pine St in Mt Carmel, TN is about 0.29 acres (12,632 sq ft).
310 Pine St, Mt Carmel, TN 37645 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,056 sqft single-family home built in 1963. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Lakeway Area AOR on Sep 1, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 712810.

