3098 I Pacetti Rd
Saint Augustine, FL 32092
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,200 sqft (on 9 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 sqft
(on 9 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Reduced!!! Must Move NOW! Cash back at closing if we can close on or before May 24th, 2018. Love the World Golf Village area but also want horses, space, or possibly multiple homes? Avoid deed restrictions and HOA Fees! Many options and lots of potential here. You do not want to miss this opportunity to own a peaceful, private piece of rural heaven just minutes from the luxuries of the city. There is a small existing home that needs TLC but would be perfect for those who don't need a large home or you can build your dream home and use is as a guest house or a rental.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$326/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3098 I Pacetti Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other, Laminate |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987Year Updated: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $326/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9.00 acres |
Price History for 3098 I Pacetti Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 | $718,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/08/2025 | $900,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/07/2018 | $270,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/29/2018 | $314,800 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/09/2018 | $314,800 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/07/2018 | $314,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/13/2018 | $319,800 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 02/03/2018 | $319,800 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/01/2018 | $319,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/07/2017 | $405,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2017 | $399,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 07/26/2017 | $399,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/14/2015 | $245,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/31/2015 | $298,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/14/2015 | $298,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/22/2014 | $339,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/19/2014 | $359,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/22/2013 | $369,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/09/2013 | $379,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,276 |
| Assessment | $699,209 |
Home facts updated by county records