309 Maple St
Cary, NC 27513
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 891 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
Studio
1 Bath
891 sqft
(on 0.26 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 309 Maple St, Cary, NC. 309 Maple St is in Cary, NC and in ZIP code 27513. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 891 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $310/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.26 acres and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$310/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 309 Maple St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $310/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price History for 309 Maple St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 | $276,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/28/2017 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,595 |
| Assessment | $300,453 |
Home facts updated by county records