Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$60.1KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-12.7%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+3.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +205% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $61K |
| August 2026 | $60K |
| July 2026 | $70K |
| June 2026 | $71K |
| May 2026 | $70K |
| March 2026 | $69K |
| February 2026 | $62K |
| January 2026 | $70K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,564 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,180 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,072 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,386 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,219 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,059 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 945 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,028 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $155,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,399 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $214,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $16,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.16 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,564 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $47,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | Studio | 1 | 2,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $70,300 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $162,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,550 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $51,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,127 | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,180 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $94,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,671 | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1910
906 sqft
$66/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 309 Main St, Macon, MO. 309 Main St is in Macon, MO and in ZIP code 63552. This property has 2 bedrooms and approximately 906 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5532 sqft and was built in 1910.
309 Main St, Macon, MO 63552 is a 2 bedroom, 906 sqft single-family home built in 1910. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $60,100, with a rent estimate of $934/month.
Home Details for 309 Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: MetalFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5532 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $20,840 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Macon
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Macon
At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
94 % Say car is needed
92 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say it's quiet
36 % Say there's wildlife
26 % Say there are sidewalks
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 309 Main St
- What is 309 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 309 Main St in Macon, MO is $60,100.
- Is Macon a buyer's or seller's market?Macon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Macon?Residents describe Macon, MO as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Macon, MO.
- What are the closest schools to 309 Main St?The closest schools to 309 Main St in Macon, MO are Macon Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Macon Middle School (rated 5/10), Macon Sr. High School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 309 Main St?The lot at 309 Main St in Macon, MO is about 0.13 acres (5,532 sq ft).