$542,200
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,200 sqft (on 0.77 acres)
309 Main St, Comfort, TX 78013
Est. Refi. Payment $3,357/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$542KSince last month
Increased$5K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$28K (+5.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +144% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $542K |
| August 2026 | $542K |
| July 2026 | $537K |
| June 2026 | $535K |
| May 2026 | $549K |
| April 2026 | $529K |
| March 2026 | $534K |
| February 2026 | $518K |
| January 2026 | $511K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,478 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,380 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,680 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,870 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,033 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,074 | |
0.96 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,190 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,144 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $487,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,595 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,280,000 | 1 | 0.5 | 1,900 | For Sale | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.19 | $1,196,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.19 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $2,408,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $542,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,724 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $1,097,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,616 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $346,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,482 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1908
0.77 acre lot
2,200 sqft
$246/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 309 Main St, Comfort, TX. 309 Main St is in Comfort, TX and in ZIP code 78013. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,200 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.72 acres and was built in 1908.
309 Main St, Comfort, TX 78013 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,200 sqft single-family home built in 1908. It last sold for $0 on Jan 10, 2009. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $542,200, with a rent estimate of $3,374/month.
Home Details for 309 Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageAtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryStorageCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: OtherLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1908Year Updated: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.77 acres |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 10, 2009 Source: LERA MLS #740465 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $485,880 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Comfort
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
75
Around this home
What Locals Say about Comfort
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
17 % Say there are sidewalks
13 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 309 Main St
- What is 309 Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 309 Main St in Comfort, TX is $542,200.
- What is the price history for 309 Main St?309 Main St in Comfort, TX last sold in January 2009.
- Is Comfort a buyer's or seller's market?Comfort is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Comfort?Residents describe Comfort, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Comfort, TX.
- Does 309 Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 309 Main St in Comfort, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 309 Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 309 Main St in Comfort, TX has laundry facilities.

