309 Everett Way, Talent, OR 97540
OFF MARKET

309 Everett Way
Talent, OR 97540

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.59
    Lot/Land
    $424,220
    05/29/26
    3
    -
    1,462
    0.68
    Lot/Land
    $75,000
    02/19/26
    -
    -
    0.80
    Lot/Land
    $379,000
    09/23/25
    -
    -
    1.12
    Lot/Land
    $150,000
    12/19/25
    -
    -
    1.94
    Lot/Land
    $225,000
    12/08/25
    -
    -
    1.99
    Lot/Land
    $250,000
    01/13/26
    -
    -
    1.75
    Lot/Land
    $910,000
    12/30/25
    -
    -
    2.85
    Lot/Land
    $170,000
    12/31/25
    -
    -
    2.71
    Lot/Land
    $100,000
    11/14/25
    -
    -
    2.56
    Lot/Land
    $847,275
    10/01/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.02
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.03
    $376,400
    3
    2
    1,112
    Off Market
    0.00
    $365,000
    3
    3
    1,382
    Off Market
    0.07
    $420,000
    2
    2
    1,352
    Recently Sold
    0.08
    $355,600
    2
    1
    800
    Off Market
    0.09
    $410,000
    2
    2
    1,015
    Recently Sold
    0.10
    $456,900
    3
    2
    1,466
    Off Market
    0.09
    $397,900
    3
    3
    1,523
    Off Market
    0.10
    $387,000
    2
    2
    987
    Off Market
    0.07
    $376,800
    3
    3
    1,467
    Off Market
    0.09
    $356,700
    3
    2
    1,389
    Off Market
    0.13
    $410,400
    2
    2
    1,058
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 309 Everett Way.
    • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land

    About this House

    This lot/land is located at 309 Everett Way, Talent, OR. 309 Everett Way is in Talent, OR and in ZIP code 97540. This property has a lot size of 1307 sqft.
    309 Everett Way, Talent, OR 97540 is a lot/land. It last sold for $155,000 on May 13, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,660/month.

    Home Details for 309 Everett Way

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 1307 sqft

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    May 13, 2015
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $155,000
    Dec 27, 2012
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $155,000

    Market trends in Talent

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    22
    2
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Talent

    At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 94 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 89 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 88 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 86 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 86 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 85 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 82 % Say parking is easy

    • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 75 % Say it's quiet

    • 73 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 68 % Say car is needed

    • 61 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 59 % Say kids play outside

    • 54 % Say there's wildlife

    • 32 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Larm1
      "It gets for local very quickly. Local owned coffee shops - book stores - restaurants. Everyone knows everyone. "
    • Larm1
      " Ute rebuilds after the massive fire a few years ago. It kept its neighbourliness. Nicely rebuilt (rebuilding). "
    • Trulia User
      "I Love it here in talent. Great place to live. Feels close to town yet out of the craziness. Especially being in between Medford and Ashland it’s close to both. "
    • Robinhug
      "My neighbors socialize and have gatherings. Talent is a small but interesting place to live. We survived the Almeda fire with dignity."
    • Stacey Harvey
      "My neighborhood is safe and has access to public transportation within a few blocks of most areas of neighborhood. Has a dog park and several family parks with playgrounds for small children and a water park. The farmers market is in a small town about 5 miles from Talent. "
    • Corey Y.
      "I work from home so I have no commute. Local commutes are easy as we are directly off I5 as well as being on state Rt 99"
    • Patmoist55
      "Not everyone is responsible about dog ownership. Most are though. People hete are generally friendly. Many are very kind."
    • Sreyes2357
      "Elementary and middle school are close by, and everybody knows each other by living in talent. There are only two stores in Talent, a mailbox, and a library. "
    • Fany170884
      "Easy acces to the freeway or 99 you can be in Ashland in five minutes or at the mall in 15 taken the freeway "
    • Erind
      "Salt of the earth, friendly folks in Talent, OR. Small town living at its finest. Great restaurants, one gas station. Great wineries! "
    • whoanelliegirl
      "I have lived in Talent for 3 years having moved from Ashland where I lived for over 25 years. I simply love, love, love living in Talent. Especially the Summer Place neighborhood. Very friendly, sit out on your porches on a summer night as your neighbors walk by with their dogs and kids. Can't recommend this neighborhood enough."

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Frequently asked questions about 309 Everett Way

    • What is the price history for 309 Everett Way?
      309 Everett Way in Talent, OR last sold for $155,000 in May 2015.
    • Is Talent a buyer's or seller's market?
      Talent is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Talent?
      Residents describe Talent, OR as walkable to grocery stores, pedestrian-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Talent, OR.
    • What are the closest schools to 309 Everett Way?
      The closest schools to 309 Everett Way in Talent, OR are Phoenix High School (rated 6/10), Talent Elementary School (rated 7/10), Talent Middle School (rated 3/10).

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 309 Everett Way

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 309 Everett Way

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item