$256,700
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 851 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
307 Learn Rd, Tannersville, PA 18372
Est. Refi. Payment $1,677/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 26, 2006 for $76,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$257KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$29K (+12.6%)Since last sale
Increased$181K (+238.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +223% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $257K |
| August 2026 | $257K |
| July 2026 | $255K |
| June 2026 | $259K |
| May 2026 | $253K |
| April 2026 | $210K |
| March 2026 | $229K |
| February 2026 | $224K |
| January 2026 | $218K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $334,900 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,328 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,852 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 04/29/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,800 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 03/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,316 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 11/24/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,850 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $389,900 | 04/01/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,924 | |
1.24 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 03/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 816 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 03/13/26 | 1 | 2 | 780 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,282 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $545,700 | Studio | - | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,599,000 | 7 | 4 | 4,100 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $435,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $725,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,400 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $735,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,140 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $360,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,800 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $310,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,869 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $15,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | $280,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,852 | Recently Sold | |
0.29 | $408,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,248 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $334,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,328 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Living Area
851 sqft
Price/Sqft
$302
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 307 Learn Rd, Tannersville, PA. 307 Learn Rd is in Tannersville, PA and in ZIP code 18372. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 851 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.26 acres and was built in 1960.
307 Learn Rd, Tannersville, PA 18372 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 851 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for $76,000 on Oct 26, 2006. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $256,700, with a rent estimate of $1,541/month.
Home Details for 307 Learn Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 26, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $76,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,267 | $161,560 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Tannersville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
65
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Tannersville
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's wildlife
79 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 307 Learn Rd
- What is 307 Learn Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 307 Learn Rd in Tannersville, PA is $256,700.
- What is the price history for 307 Learn Rd?307 Learn Rd in Tannersville, PA last sold for $76,000 in October 2006.
- Is Tannersville a buyer's or seller's market?Tannersville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Tannersville?Residents describe Tannersville, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Tannersville, PA.
- Does 307 Learn Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 307 Learn Rd in Tannersville, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 307 Learn Rd?The lot at 307 Learn Rd in Tannersville, PA is about 0.26 acres (11,326 sq ft).