$266,200
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 734 sqft
305 Pine St #7, Lowell, MA 01851
Est. Refi. Payment $1,649/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 22, 2009 for $115,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$266KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-2.9%)Since last sale
Increased$151K (+130.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +115% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $266K |
| August 2026 | $265K |
| July 2026 | $270K |
| June 2026 | $275K |
| May 2026 | $275K |
| April 2026 | $272K |
| March 2026 | $270K |
| February 2026 | $264K |
| January 2026 | $264K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.22 | Apartment | $240,000 | 08/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 708 | |
6.16 | Apartment | $310,500 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 913 | |
6.49 | Apartment | $329,900 | 08/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 730 | |
6.51 | Apartment | $320,000 | 07/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
6.49 | Apartment | $267,000 | 09/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 624 | |
6.52 | Apartment | $269,000 | 07/13/26 | 1 | 1 | 650 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $303,200 | 2 | 1 | 732 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $311,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 861 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $316,300 | 2 | 1 | 762 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $292,200 | 2 | 1 | 759 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $285,100 | 2 | 1 | 753 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $265,000 | 2 | 1 | 752 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $294,400 | 2 | 1 | 759 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $286,500 | 2 | 1 | 759 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $495,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,197 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $829,200 | 6 | 2 | 3,250 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $565,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | - | 7 | 6 | 4,437 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 1982
734 sqft
$363/sqft
About this House
Heat included 2 Bedroom second-floor condo in a great upper highlands location. New laminate flooring, new paint throughout, bathroom updates, and a new granite countertop. Good size bedrooms with an open kitchen, dining, and living space. One designated off-street parking space as well as visitor parking. The Marlboro Arms building is very well maintained and offers extra storage, a shared laundry room, and access to shared exercise machines.
1year lease; $1575/ month- heat, trash, water/sewer included. No pets. No smoking. First and security required.
1year lease; $1575/ month- heat, trash, water/sewer included. No pets. No smoking. First and security required.
305 Pine St #7, Lowell, MA 01851 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 734 sqft apartment in Highlands, built in 1982. It last sold for $115,000 on Apr 22, 2009. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2021 with an asking price of $1,575 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 26, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $266,200, with a rent estimate of $2,049/month.
Home Details for 305 Pine St #7
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 4Storage |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 23, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $1,575 |
Feb 26, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 28, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,400 |
Jun 5, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Apr 22, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
Mar 8, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $135,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 27, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $139,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 22, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $144,500 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 25, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $145,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $217,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highlands
At least 88 Trulia users voted on each feature.
75 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say car is needed
66 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say there's holiday spirit
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 305 Pine St #7
- What is 305 Pine St #7 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 305 Pine St #7 in Lowell, MA is $266,200.
- What is the price history for 305 Pine St #7?305 Pine St #7 in Lowell, MA last sold for $115,000 in April 2009.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 305 Pine St #7 have laundry facilities?Yes, 305 Pine St #7 in Lowell, MA has laundry facilities.
- Does 305 Pine St #7 have parking?Yes, 305 Pine St #7 in Lowell, MA has on-site parking.

