$259,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
304 3rd St, Mountain View, WY 82939
Est. Refi. Payment $1,536/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$259KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $259K |
| August 2026 | $259K |
| July 2026 | $257K |
| June 2026 | $258K |
| May 2026 | $257K |
| April 2026 | $256K |
| March 2026 | $258K |
| February 2026 | $256K |
| January 2026 | $252K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
3.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,809 | |
4.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | |
4.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
4.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/09/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,764 | |
4.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,700 | |
4.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 1 | 1,296 | ||
4.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/12/26 | - | - | ||
6.97 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 1 | 768 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $67,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.21 | $144,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,244 | For Sale | |
0.64 | $320,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,860 | For Sale | |
0.63 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,924 | For Sale | |
0.70 | $487,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
0.75 | $442,600 | 5 | 2 | 2,751 | Off Market | |
0.80 | $259,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | For Sale | |
0.82 | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | For Sale | |
0.88 | $410,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,659 | For Sale | |
0.90 | $339,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,052 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1991
0.31 acre lot
1,152 sqft
$225/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 304 3rd St, Mountain View, WY. 304 3rd St is in Mountain View, WY and in ZIP code 82939. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,152 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.31 acres and was built in 1991.
304 3rd St, Mountain View, WY 82939 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,152 sqft single-family home built in 1991. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $259,000, with a rent estimate of $1,243/month.
Home Details for 304 3rd St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other, Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 30, 2026 Source: WYOMLS #20255038 | ListingRemoved | $270,000 |
Nov 5, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20255038 | PriceChange | $270,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 16, 2025 Source: WYOMLS #20255038 | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $113,819 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
11
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 304 3rd St
- What is 304 3rd St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 304 3rd St in Mountain View, WY is $259,000.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 304 3rd St?The closest schools to 304 3rd St in Mountain View, WY are Mountain View High School (rated 8/10), Mountain View K-8 (Elementary/Middle, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 304 3rd St?The lot at 304 3rd St in Mountain View, WY is about 0.31 acres (13,564 sq ft).
- Does 304 3rd St have a garage?Yes, 304 3rd St in Mountain View, WY has a garage.

