Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$300KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$21K (+7.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $301K |
| September 2026 | $305K |
| August 2026 | $305K |
| July 2026 | $303K |
| June 2026 | $312K |
| May 2026 | $311K |
| April 2026 | $295K |
| March 2026 | $291K |
| February 2026 | $283K |
| January 2026 | $280K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,554 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,071 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,800 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,077 | |
0.90 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,116 | |
2.01 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/30/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $203,200 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $197,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $210,000 | 1 | 1 | 960 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $632,000 | Studio | - | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $145,900 | 1 | 1 | 584 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $136,600 | 2 | 1 | 440 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $136,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $155,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $972,600 | Studio | - | 6,217 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $302,400 | 5 | 2 | 3,240 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $265,400 | 2 | 1 | 675 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $239,400 | 3 | 1 | 792 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $320,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,117 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $116,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $276,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,274 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1935
0.33 acre lot
1,560 sqft
$193/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 303 Pine St, Superior, MT. 303 Pine St is in Superior, MT and in ZIP code 59872. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,560 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.33 acres and was built in 1935.
303 Pine St, Superior, MT 59872 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,560 sqft single-family home built in 1935. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $300,300, with a rent estimate of $1,642/month.
Home Details for 303 Pine St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Off Street, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1935 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Log Cabin/Rustic |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $290,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Superior
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
27
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Superior
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 75% say there are community events
- 75% say there's holiday spirit
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say there are community events
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 303 Pine St
- What is 303 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 303 Pine St in Superior, MT is $300,300.
- Is Superior a buyer's or seller's market?Superior is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 303 Pine St?The closest schools to 303 Pine St in Superior, MT are Superior 7-8 (Middle, rated 8/10), Superior Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Superior High School (rated 3/10).
- Does 303 Pine St have air conditioning?Yes, 303 Pine St in Superior, MT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 303 Pine St?The lot at 303 Pine St in Superior, MT is about 0.33 acres (14,200 sq ft).
- Does 303 Pine St have a garage?Yes, 303 Pine St in Superior, MT has a garage.