3020 Ruby Ridge Dr
Katy, TX 77493
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,383 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,383 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-story home features a Next Gen® suite with a separate entrance, living space, bedroom and bathroom, ideal for multigenerational households or residents needing extra privacy. The main home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room with access to the covered patio, making entertaining easy. The luxe owner's suite is in a rear corner of the home and has an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while two secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from July 09, 2025
Price/Sqft
$149/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 3020 Ruby Ridge Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $149/sqft |
|
|---|
Source: Lennar Homes

Price History for 3020 Ruby Ridge Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 07/10/2025 | $429,990 | Pending | HAR #85454965 |
| 07/03/2025 | $354,290 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 07/01/2025 | $371,090 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 06/24/2025 | $388,840 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 06/21/2025 | $394,440 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 06/05/2025 | $400,000 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 01/21/2025 | $429,990 | Pending | HAR #85454965 |
| 01/21/2025 | $429,990 | PriceChange | HAR #85454965 |
| 12/23/2024 | $400,000 | Listed For Sale | HAR #85454965 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,351 |
| Assessment | $131,760 |
Home facts updated by county records