$588,000
- Studio
- 1,000 sqft
302 N Mountain Ave, Upland, CA 91786
Est. Refi. Payment $3,643/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$588KSince last month
Decreased$38K (-6.1%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +88% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $589K |
| July 2026 | $627K |
| June 2026 | $587K |
| May 2026 | $625K |
| April 2026 | $603K |
| March 2026 | $554K |
| February 2026 | $607K |
| January 2026 | $591K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $695,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 10/02/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,473 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,268 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 04/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $740,777 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,908 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 01/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,743 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $782,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,242 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | $1,434,000 | 8 | 8 | 4,028 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $757,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,558 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $393,700 | 2 | 1 | 882 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $1,235,000 | 4 | 8 | 3,449 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $379,100 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $1,212,400 | 8 | 7 | 3,732 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $407,700 | 2 | 1 | 882 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $511,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.30 | - | 10 | 5 | 4,422 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $455,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,120 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $365,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $782,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,772 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012
Living Area
1,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$588
About this House
do not let this opportunity slip away.. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS....take this moment to create your dream and financial future, this seller created a cute and professional salon with 4 open stations and 2 private rooms, one manicure room and a dryer room. Salon is fully operational and just needs your vision and passion to assist in its growth. the rents are in line for this area.the seller is wiling to stay and rent a booth, and there are 2 part time stylists and a barber.call for information and an appointment to show.
302 N Mountain Ave, Upland, CA 91786 is a studio, 1,000 sqft single-family home built in 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $588,000, with a rent estimate of $3,042/month.
Home Details for 302 N Mountain Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $18,500 |
Mar 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $18,500 |
Market trends in Upland
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$816K
$9.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$442
$7MoM
Available listings
200
26MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upland
At least 652 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 302 N Mountain Ave
- What is 302 N Mountain Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 302 N Mountain Ave in Upland, CA is $588,000.
- Is Upland a buyer's or seller's market?Upland is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upland?The median sale price in Upland is $816K. That is up $9.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Upland?Residents describe Upland, CA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Upland, CA.

