302 E  6th St, Clare, MI 48617
OFF MARKET

302 E 6th St
Clare, MI 48617

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,128 sqft (on 0.25 acres)

$168,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 23, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,116/mo*

$168,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 23, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,116/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,128 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Wonderful Location!! Beautiful, Classic Brick Ranch!! Remodeled!! Move In Ready! 1 & 3/4 Bath! Large Corner Lot & A Half, City of Clare! Full Basement! Sun Room! Main Floor Laundry! Walking Distance to Clare Public Schools (1 blk), Downtown Shopping, Hospital & Churches. Two fireplaces, Gas log insert on main level & a wood burning in the lower family room. Full basement, partially finished including a family room, 3/4 Bath, workshop & mechancial room. A little work and you could almost double your finished living space! A couple options to add a 3rd Bedroom if needed. Attached Garage//Paved Driveway! Wonderful yard & outdoor gardens with so many plants and flowers just waiting to pleasantly surprise you this Spring!
3ft Magnolia Tree in the back yard, to be removed in the Spring!!
Contact Chris @ 989-429-3552 to schedule your appt. All measurements/listing info is approx."
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 302 E 6th St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Mud Room, Pantry, Workshop, Sun RoomCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Other, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickGardenLawnPatioPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1949Year Updated: 2021
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10890 sqft

Price History for 302 E 6th St

DatePriceEventSource
04/07/2023ListingRemovedN/A
03/07/2023$155,900Listed For SaleN/A
06/01/2018$78,000Sold
Clare-Gladwin Board of Realtors #169108
04/26/2018$82,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided