3003 Lansing Ave
Jackson, MI 49202
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 950 sqft (on 4.36 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
(on 4.36 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Nice 3 Bedroom Home, With Fireplace, On The Grand River.. Property Is Over 4 Acres,mostly Woods. 2 Car Garage And 30x40 Pole Barn. Home Comes With Stove, Refrigerator,washer And Dryer. Priced To Sell Quickly. See Private Remarks. 06/06/13
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$74/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 3003 Lansing Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1945 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $74/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.36 acres |
Price History for 3003 Lansing Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 | $70,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/06/2013 | $83,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/24/2013 | $83,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/18/2013 | $85,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/11/2000 | $93,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $155,800 |
Home facts updated by county records