30 E  Main St, Dryden, NY 13053
OFF MARKET

30 E Main St
Dryden, NY 13053

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,832 sqft (on 0.45 acres)

$296,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,036/mo*

$296,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 22, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,036/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 sqft
(on 0.45 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 30 E Main St, Dryden, NY. 30 E Main St is in Dryden, NY and in ZIP code 13053. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,832 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.45 acres and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 30 E Main St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1.7000000476837158

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Cement Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.45 acres

Price History for 30 E Main St

DatePriceEventSource
04/16/2019$180,000Sold
N/A
11/23/2004$155,000Sold
N/A
09/26/2003$144,900Sold
N/A
03/30/2001$110,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$265,000
Home facts updated by county records