$386,200
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,018 sqft (on 1 acre)
3 Bunker Hl, Conway, AR 72034
Est. Refi. Payment $2,221/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 19, 2013 for $189,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$386KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$196K (+103.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $386K |
| August 2026 | $386K |
| July 2026 | $391K |
| June 2026 | $395K |
| May 2026 | $395K |
| April 2026 | $385K |
| March 2026 | $381K |
| February 2026 | $378K |
| January 2026 | $368K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,825 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $182,500 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $257,500 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,788 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $474,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,720 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $258,250 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $299,500 | 09/08/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,795 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $517,500 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,754 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $279,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,918 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $415,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,825 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $474,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,108 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $423,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,406 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $622,700 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,833 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $371,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,616 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $528,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,338 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $489,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,378 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $254,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,689 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $321,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,690 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $348,600 | 5 | 3 | 1,936 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $293,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,962 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
3,018 sqft
Price/Sqft
$128
Parking
Garage
About this House
Established area in West Conway is the setting for this home. Cul-de-sac lot with great curb appeal. Character abounds. Two antique FP mantels. Roof 2007, 3 H&A units (1 replaced in 2009, 1 replaced in 2010). 2BR down, 1BR up.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Pam McDowell Properties Conway<br/>Listing Agent: Velda Lueders
3 Bunker Hl, Conway, AR 72034 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,018 sqft single-family home built in 1982. It last sold for $189,900 on Dec 19, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $386,200, with a rent estimate of $2,650/month.
Home Details for 3 Bunker Hl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Wood, BrickFoundation Type: SlabSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 19, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $189,900 |
Jun 30, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $227,000 |
May 27, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $235,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $386,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$264K
$13.71KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.5%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$154
$1MoM
Available listings
387
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Conway
At least 533 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 3 Bunker Hl
- What is 3 Bunker Hl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR is $386,200.
- What is the price history for 3 Bunker Hl?3 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR last sold for $189,900 in December 2013.
- Is Conway a buyer's or seller's market?Conway is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conway?The median sale price in Conway is $264K. That is up $13.71K from the prior month.
- Does 3 Bunker Hl have air conditioning?Yes, 3 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 3 Bunker Hl have laundry facilities?Yes, 3 Bunker Hl in Conway, AR has laundry facilities.