3 Brookmeadow Dr #E, Wimberley, TX 78676
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

3 Brookmeadow Dr #E
Wimberley, TX 78676

  • Studio
  • 1,352 sqft

$358,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,413/mo*

$358,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,413/mo*
Studio
1,352 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$359K
Since last month
Increased$2K (+0.5%)
Since last year
Increased$41K (+12.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$358K
July 2026$356K
June 2026$358K
May 2026$362K
April 2026$361K
March 2026$367K
February 2026$364K
January 2026$367K
2025
2024
2023
2022

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$299,750
3
2
1,348
For Sale
0.06
$290,600
3
2
1,348
Off Market
0.09
$389,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.23
$203,900
2
2.5
1,407
Off Market
0.24
$329,900
3
2
1,420
Off Market
0.33
-
3
2
1,556
Recently Sold
0.33
$465,000
4
3
2,096
Off Market
0.30
$225,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.32
$549,000
3
2
2,065
For Sale
0.36
$427,000
3
2
1,860
Off Market
0.37
$435,800
3
2.5
1,990
Off Market
0.37
$1,400,000
5
6
4,493
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2021
Living Area
1,352 sqft
Price/Sqft
$265
Parking
Garage

About this House

This condo is located at 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E, Wimberley, TX. 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E is in Wimberley, TX and in ZIP code 78676. This property has approximately 1,352 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.42 acres and was built in 2021.
3 Brookmeadow Dr #E, Wimberley, TX 78676 is a studio, 1,352 sqft condo built in 2021. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $358,600, with a rent estimate of $2,493/month.

Home Details for 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2021
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.42 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Feb 18, 2022
Source: Unlock MLS #4444336
ListingRemoved
May 14, 2021
Source: Unlock MLS #4444336
Pending
$315,000

Market trends in Woodcreek

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
30

Around this home

What Locals Say about Woodcreek

At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 91 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 89 % Say parking is easy

  • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 82 % Say it's quiet

  • 79 % Say kids play outside

  • 73 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 69 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 15 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Unspecified
    "Market days, Halloween on Woodcreek drive, Wimberley Square, restaurants and bars within 5 minutes, Halloween parade, and more."
  • Jan
    "Beautiful views! Friendly community. Rivers, creeks, trails and swimming holes to explore. Fun for the whole family."
  • Bob H.
    "The only thing to hear at night are the crickets and other critters. There is little to no outside light, and absolutely no other noise. Love it! By the way, it’s not much different during the day either."
  • Shannonl H. F.
    "Everyone was kind in our stay here. i like the band at heb during Christmas time. 4th of July parade is awesome. "
  • Andrea A. W.
    "Friendly neighborhood kids can play freely and there’s a lot of activities at the square. Although the city might need improvement on parks and playgrounds "
  • Andrea A. W.
    "Very welcoming and family environment fun and nice.. people is very kind and the town by itself has a lovely charm to offer, new activities like live music or holidays events happen all year long. It’s a very nice and cute little town with nice people "
  • Jena W.
    "It's peaceful and beautiful. I absolutely love it here. Lots of trees and deer. There is a golf course, neighborhood pool, a tavern, and creek access. quiet neighborhood. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E

  • What is 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E in Wimberley, TX is $358,600.
  • Is Wimberley a buyer's or seller's market?
    Wimberley is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Wimberley?
    Residents describe Wimberley, TX as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wimberley, TX.
  • What are the closest schools to 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E?
    The closest schools to 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E in Wimberley, TX are Blue Hole Primary School (Pre-K), Danforth Junior High School (rated 8/10), Jacob's Well Elementary School (rated 8/10).
  • Does 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E have air conditioning?
    Yes, 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E in Wimberley, TX has air conditioning.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 3 Brookmeadow Dr #E

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item