$565,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,432 sqft
2960 NE Conners Ave, Bend, OR 97701
Est. Mortgage $3,236/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
Price/Sqft
$395
Parking
2 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Meticulously maintained, this charming one-owner, single-level home sits on a corner lot directly across from Mountain View Park. With a park-like setting, this property has beautiful landscaping, mature trees, blueberry bushes, strawberry plants & grapevines, complemented by a fully-fenced backyard for relaxing and entertaining. Inside, the open-concept great room is anchored by a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, which has stainless appliances, a pantry & breakfast bar. Recent updates include new carpet, fresh interior paint throughout, a newer water heater and a whole-house air purifier. The primary suite is a private retreat with direct access to the backyard, a walk-in closet and full bath, and two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer plenty of space. A 2-car garage provides ample storage for outdoor gear, and this turnkey home is exceptionally convenient to the hospital, medical facilities, schools, parks and popular local eateries.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listing courtesy of Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered, (541) 382-8262
Source: Oregon Datashare, MLS#220227427

Also Listed on Oregon Datashare.
Home Details for 2960 NE Conners Ave
|
|---|
MLS Status: Pending |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1432 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Fireplace(s),Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Fireplace S |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Gas, Great RoomHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl FramesFlooring: Carpet, Laminate, VinylCommon Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl |
View Has a ViewView: Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: FencedFoundation: Stemwall |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Driveway,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise HorsesDoes Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 12Days on Market: 13 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Craftsman |
Building Construction Materials: FrameNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Included in Sale: Refrigerator, range, mirowave, dishwasherParcel Number: 256167 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $565,000Price Per Sqft: $395 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Sep 02 2026 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: BendCommunity: Eagle's Landing |
School Information Elementary School: Buckingham ElemJr High / Middle School: Pilot Butte MiddleHigh School: Mountain View Sr High |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 220227427 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1432 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Park, Sport CourtNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5662.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 220227427 |
|
|---|
ParkSport Court |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 59 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say streets are well-lit
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$589K
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$320
Available listings
73
4MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$563KSince last month
Increased$21K (+3.8%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+3.4%)Since last sale
Increased$335K (+146.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $564K |
| August 2026 | $563K |
| July 2026 | $543K |
| June 2026 | $542K |
| May 2026 | $545K |
| April 2026 | $543K |
| March 2026 | $547K |
| February 2026 | $538K |
| January 2026 | $535K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 12/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $549,000 | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,567 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,904 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $498,500 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,238 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $498,500 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,364 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $685,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,570 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $568,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,622 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $580,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,715 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $764,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,645 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $648,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,079 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $709,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,325 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $565,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,762 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $630,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,041 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,904 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $642,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,374 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $609,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,911 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $645,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,828 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 2, 2026 Source: Oregon Datashare #220227427 | Pending | $565,000 |
Aug 21, 2026 Source: Oregon Datashare #220227427 | Listed For Sale | $565,000 |
Jul 14, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $229,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $579,720 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered, (541) 382-8262

© 2026 Oregon Datashare (KCAR | MLSCO | SOMLS). All rights reserved. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Oregon Datashare. Real estate listings held by IDX Brokerage firms other than Zillow Inc. are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. Information provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. The consumer will not copy, retransmit nor redistribute any of the content from this website. Information provided is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. This content has last been updated on 2026-09-03 13:00:32 PDT
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 2960 NE Conners Ave
Frequently asked questions about 2960 NE Conners Ave
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 2960 NE Conners Ave?Based on a $565,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 2960 NE Conners Ave in Bend, OR is approximately $3,318 (about $2,975 principal & interest, $268 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 2960 NE Conners Ave compare to homes in Bend?2960 NE Conners Ave in Bend, OR is listed at $565,000, about 4% below the $589K median sale price in Bend.
- What do residents say about the Mountain View neighborhood?Residents describe the Mountain View neighborhood in Bend, OR as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See homes for sale in Mountain View, Bend.
- What are the closest schools to 2960 NE Conners Ave?The closest schools to 2960 NE Conners Ave in Bend, OR are Buckingham Elementary School (rated 6/10), Mountain View Senior High School (rated 7/10), Pilot Butte Middle School (rated 7/10).
- Does 2960 NE Conners Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 2960 NE Conners Ave in Bend, OR has air conditioning.
- Does 2960 NE Conners Ave have a yard?Yes, 2960 NE Conners Ave in Bend, OR has a yard.
2960 NE Conners Ave, Bend, OR 97701 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,432 sqft single-family home built in 2008. 2960 NE Conners Ave is located in Mountain View, Bend. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Oregon Datashare on Aug 21, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 220227427.

