$1,226,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,334 sqft (on 0.46 acres)
293 Maple Ave, Kenwood, CA 95452
Est. Refi. Payment $7,520/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 20, 2022 for $1,200,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.23MSince last month
Increased$45K (+3.8%)Since last year
Increased$56K (+4.8%)Since last sale
Increased$27K (+2.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.23M |
| August 2026 | $1.22M |
| July 2026 | $1.18M |
| June 2026 | $1.19M |
| May 2026 | $1.2M |
| April 2026 | $1.2M |
| March 2026 | $1.19M |
| February 2026 | $1.16M |
| January 2026 | $1.15M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $790,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,328 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,943 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $1,090,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $2,695,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,051 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $792,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 953 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $1,849,000 | 09/01/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,325 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $2,885,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,107 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $1,580,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,733 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $3,400,000 | 09/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 3,226 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,448,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,039 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $900,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $874,000 | 2 | 1 | 960 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $813,700 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $808,700 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,695,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,051 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $845,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $1,278,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,573 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,200,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,943 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $807,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $889,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $872,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,419 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
0.46 acre lot
1,334 sqft
$919/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 293 Maple Ave, Kenwood, CA. 293 Maple Ave is in Kenwood, CA and in ZIP code 95452. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,334 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.46 acres and was built in 1998.
293 Maple Ave, Kenwood, CA 95452 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,334 sqft single-family home built in 1998. It last sold for $1,200,000 on Sep 20, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,226,600, with a rent estimate of $4,463/month.
Home Details for 293 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: RadiantHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 20, 2022 Source: BAREIS #322066022 | Sold | $1,200,000 |
Jul 30, 2022 Source: BAREIS #322066022 | Pending | $1,200,000 |
Jul 19, 2022 Source: BAREIS #322066022 | Listed For Sale | $1,200,000 |
Jul 1, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $100,000 |
Jan 1, 1992 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,200,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,273,449 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kenwood
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kenwood
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say there's wildlife
90 % Say there are community events
89 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say neighbors are friendly
88 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say kids play outside
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 293 Maple Ave
- What is 293 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 293 Maple Ave in Kenwood, CA is $1,226,600.
- What is the price history for 293 Maple Ave?293 Maple Ave in Kenwood, CA last sold for $1,200,000 in September 2022.
- Is Kenwood a buyer's or seller's market?Kenwood is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Kenwood?Residents describe Kenwood, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and community-oriented. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Kenwood, CA.
- How big is the lot at 293 Maple Ave?The lot at 293 Maple Ave in Kenwood, CA is about 0.46 acres (19,998 sq ft).
- Does 293 Maple Ave have a garage?Yes, 293 Maple Ave in Kenwood, CA has a garage.

