2927 SW Brixton Ave, Gresham, OR 97080
OFF MARKET

2927 SW Brixton Ave
Gresham, OR 97080

Southwest
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,432 sqft

$644,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,828/mo*

$644,800

Trulia Estimate
as of May 19, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,828/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,432 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

$87/sq. ft. No short sale or REO. Easy to show. Beautiful condition, move in ready! 4 bdrm/main flr den/office or 5th bdrm. Sunroom/huge mstr. suite! All mature landscaping. 2 car garage with a tandem bay for possible 3rd car or shop.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 2927 SW Brixton Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1987Year Updated: 1987
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10000 sqft

Price History for 2927 SW Brixton Ave

DatePriceEventSource
09/06/2011$299,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/14/2011$299,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/08/2011$314,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
02/08/2011$339,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/18/2010$385,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
11/29/2001$285,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$8,948
Assessment$686,410
Home facts updated by county records