2919 Constantine, New Caney, TX 77357
SOLD
FEB 2, 2026

2919 Constantine
New Caney, TX 77357

Roman Forest
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,170 sqft (on 0.41 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,170 sqft
(on 0.41 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Over 17,000 square foot wooded lot W/ 3 car garage! 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms! Two beds and two full baths downstairs! Open kitchen features shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious Primary Suite is tucked away for your own private retreat with separate shower and garden tub. The home has front sprinklers, and a home automation system. You will appreciate the great storage and energy efficient features throughout. This home has a fridge, full gutters, blinds and two garage door openers included. Hurry and call today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$188/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 2919 Constantine

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2023
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $188/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.41 acres

Price History for 2919 Constantine

DatePriceEventSource
02/02/2026--Sold
N/A
12/11/2025$409,000PendingHAR #24958710
11/04/2025$409,000PriceChange
HAR #24958710
10/23/2025$424,990PriceChange
HAR #24958710
10/08/2025$439,990Listed For SaleHAR #24958710
02/04/2023ListingRemovedDR Horton
01/09/2023$333,740PendingHAR #54108545
12/14/2022$333,740PriceChange
HAR #54108545
10/25/2022$378,740PriceChange
DR Horton
10/07/2022$359,340Listed For SaleDR Horton
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$7,040
Assessment$376,000
Home facts updated by county records