$606,500
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,650 sqft
2911 Jerrie Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
Est. Refi. Payment $4,212/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 4, 2020 for $410,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$607KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Increased$52K (+9.4%)Since last sale
Increased$197K (+48%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +41% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $607K |
| August 2026 | $607K |
| July 2026 | $607K |
| June 2026 | $617K |
| May 2026 | $591K |
| April 2026 | $583K |
| March 2026 | $572K |
| February 2026 | $547K |
| January 2026 | $543K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 10/30/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,031 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $570,000 | 10/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,889 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 02/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,625 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $568,000 | 06/11/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $437,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,267 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 03/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,682 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $531,500 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,350 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $528,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,480 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $602,000 | 07/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $729,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,835 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $896,100 | 5 | 4 | 3,500 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $611,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,738 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $515,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,031 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $512,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $866,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,932 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $525,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,587 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $712,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,700 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $749,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,700 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $530,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,682 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $1,907,500 | 6 | 5.5 | 4,329 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $851,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,149 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $594,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,889 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
Living Area
1,650 sqft
Price/Sqft
$368
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2911 Jerrie Ln, Glenview, IL. 2911 Jerrie Ln is in Glenview, IL and in ZIP code 60025. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,650 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9365 sqft and was built in 1958.
2911 Jerrie Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,650 sqft single-family home built in 1958. It last sold for $410,000 on Aug 4, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $606,500, with a rent estimate of $4,450/month.
Home Details for 2911 Jerrie Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, OtherDeckExterior: Vinyl, Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9365 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 4, 2020 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10730248 | Sold | $410,000 |
Jun 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $426,000 |
Jun 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $426,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $430,000 Price decreased by 3% |
May 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $445,000 |
May 5, 2017 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09397754 | Sold | $395,000 |
Mar 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $395,000 |
Mar 4, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $395,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $400,000 |
Feb 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $400,000 |
Jan 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $400,000 |
Dec 7, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $340,000 |
Oct 6, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $350,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Aug 21, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $375,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 23, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $390,000 Price decreased by 13% |
Jul 8, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,034 | $430,010 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$704K
$40.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
1.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$345
$6MoM
Available listings
135
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2911 Jerrie Ln
- What is 2911 Jerrie Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2911 Jerrie Ln in Glenview, IL is $606,500.
- What is the price history for 2911 Jerrie Ln?2911 Jerrie Ln in Glenview, IL last sold for $410,000 in August 2020.
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- Does 2911 Jerrie Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 2911 Jerrie Ln in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 2911 Jerrie Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 2911 Jerrie Ln in Glenview, IL has in-unit laundry.

