$376,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,648 sqft (on 2.53 acres)
2901 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560
Est. Refi. Payment $2,493/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 28, 2020 for $240,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$377KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$26K (+7.4%)Since last sale
Increased$137K (+57.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +128% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $377K |
| August 2026 | $376K |
| July 2026 | $375K |
| June 2026 | $367K |
| May 2026 | $371K |
| April 2026 | $362K |
| March 2026 | $359K |
| February 2026 | $353K |
| January 2026 | $353K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 10/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,232 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $209,900 | 02/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,288 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $349,000 | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,232 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $298,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,456 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $303,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,377 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $146,600 | 09/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $321,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,773 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,392 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $279,900 | 07/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,584 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $370,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $321,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $324,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,491 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $321,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,377 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $304,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,232 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $298,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,456 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $299,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,228 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $321,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,773 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $299,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $319,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $335,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,640 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
2.53 acres
Living Area
1,648 sqft
Price/Sqft
$229
Parking
Garage
About this House
Are you looking for a home with privacy that is only a few minutes away from everything that you need? Look no farther than this well-maintained, single-owner home in the woods. Situated on 2.5 acres, there is plenty of grass and woods to enjoy the outside. Drive back the paved private driveway to an oversized 2-car garage that has room to fit 2 cars, a workspace and storage above. There is an enclosed breezeway that attaches the garage to the basement of the home. You can enjoy 3 seasons of relaxing and watching the wildlife in that space. The large 22 x 10 deck on the side of the home is another great place to entertain and enjoy the wildlife. The main living area includes a living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen. All of the kitchen appliances are included in the sale of the home. The 3 bedrooms and a full bath are located on the main level. The huge family room downstairs is heated with a wood stove to make for cozy winters. Also, downstairs is a wine closet, which is a great added bonus. The roof is only 5 years old and the heat system was replaced in 2009. There is a large shed that could be used for a workshop, storage, tools or toys. Contact me today to get additional information and to schedule a showing.
2901 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,648 sqft single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $240,000 on Dec 28, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $376,900, with a rent estimate of $2,013/month.
Home Details for 2901 Mannerchor Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.53 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 28, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $240,000 |
Oct 24, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $219,000 |
Oct 21, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $219,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $105,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Temple
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Temple
At least 52 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
65 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say there are sidewalks
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2901 Mannerchor Rd
- What is 2901 Mannerchor Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2901 Mannerchor Rd in Temple, PA is $376,900.
- What is the price history for 2901 Mannerchor Rd?2901 Mannerchor Rd in Temple, PA last sold for $240,000 in December 2020.
- Is Temple a buyer's or seller's market?Temple is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Temple?Residents describe Temple, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Temple, PA.
- How big is the lot at 2901 Mannerchor Rd?The lot at 2901 Mannerchor Rd in Temple, PA is about 2.5 acres.
- Does 2901 Mannerchor Rd have a garage?Yes, 2901 Mannerchor Rd in Temple, PA has a garage.

