$1,230,000
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
29 Upper Drive, Summit, NJ 07901
Est. Refi. Payment $9,002/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 17, 2026 for $1,219,000 (2% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.23MSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$40K (-3.2%)Since last sale
Increased$15K (+1.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.23M |
| September 2026 | $1.23M |
| August 2026 | $1.22M |
| April 2026 | $1.35M |
| March 2026 | $1.36M |
| February 2026 | $1.28M |
| January 2026 | $1.26M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,130,000 | 12/08/25 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $921,200 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,350,000 | 08/17/26 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,080,000 | 06/22/26 | 4 | 3 | - | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,263,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 3 | - | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,650,000 | 06/23/26 | 5 | 5 | - | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,750,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 4 | - | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,145,000 | 06/25/26 | 5 | 4 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,328,300 | 3 | 3 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,426,400 | Studio | - | 3,141 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,050,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,902 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,410,000 | Studio | - | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,250,900 | Studio | - | 2,529 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,691,100 | 5 | 4 | 3,236 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,345,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,092 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,236,800 | Studio | - | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,281,700 | Studio | - | 2,585 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,346,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,319,300 | 4 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,105,700 | Studio | - | 2,535 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,222,600 | Studio | - | 2,713 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,229,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,302,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,289 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $921,200 | 4 | 3 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,601,200 | 3 | 3 | 2,399 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,195,700 | 4 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,369,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,194 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
0.63 acre lot
About this House
What's unique:Multiple wood-burning fireplacesOverlooking the backyardDeep soaking tubOpen-flow dining roomLarge quartz center islandCustom cabinetry
This single-family home is located at 29 Upper Drive, Summit, NJ. 29 Upper Drive is in Summit, NJ and in ZIP code 07901. This property has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. This property has a lot size of 0.63 acres.
29 Upper Drive, Summit, NJ 07901 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single-family home. It last sold for $1,219,000 on Aug 17, 2026 (2% above the $1,190,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,230,000, with a rent estimate of $6,397/month.
Last check for updates: 1 day ago
Listed by Woo Choi
ALPINE MC REALTY, LLC
Bought with: Simon Westfall-kwong, Exp Realty, LLC
Source: GSMLS, MLS#4030415

Home Details for 29 Upper Drive
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,190,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Berkeley Heights Twp. |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.63 acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 4030415 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 17, 2026 Source: GSMLS #4030415 | Sold | $1,219,000 |
Jun 27, 2026 Source: NJMLS #26019478 | Pending | $1,190,000 |
May 27, 2026 Source: NJMLS #26019478 | Listed For Sale | $1,190,000 |
May 27, 2026 Source: NJMLS #26017095 | ListingRemoved | $1,350,000 |
May 13, 2026 Source: NJMLS #26017095 | Listed For Sale | $1,350,000 |
Jun 21, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $685,000 |
Dec 10, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $779,000 |
Oct 28, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $779,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 18, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $799,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,333 | $381,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Berkeley Heights
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
28
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Berkeley Heights
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 81% say there's holiday spirit
- 59% say neighbors are friendly
- 59% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 68 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say there are community events
54 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the IDX Program of Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. Real estate listings held by other brokerage firms are marked as IDX Listing.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright ยฉ 2026 Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. All rights reserved.
Notice: The dissemination of listings on this website does not constitute the consent required by N.J.A.C. 11:5.6.1 (n) for the advertisement of listings exclusively for sale by another broker. Any such consent must be obtained in writing from the listing broker.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright ยฉ 2026 Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. All rights reserved.
Notice: The dissemination of listings on this website does not constitute the consent required by N.J.A.C. 11:5.6.1 (n) for the advertisement of listings exclusively for sale by another broker. Any such consent must be obtained in writing from the listing broker.
Frequently asked questions about 29 Upper Drive
- What is 29 Upper Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 29 Upper Drive in Summit, NJ is $1,230,000.
- What is the price history for 29 Upper Drive?29 Upper Drive in Summit, NJ last sold for $1,219,000 in August 2026.
- Is Summit a buyer's or seller's market?Summit is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Summit?Residents describe Summit, NJ as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Summit, NJ.
- How big is the lot at 29 Upper Drive?The lot at 29 Upper Drive in Summit, NJ is about 0.63 acres (27,443 sq ft).