$553,100
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,986 sqft (on 1.43 acres)
289 N Mountain View Dr, Central, UT 84722
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$553KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$27K (+5.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +110% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $552K |
| July 2026 | $560K |
| June 2026 | $560K |
| May 2026 | $548K |
| April 2026 | $542K |
| March 2026 | $543K |
| February 2026 | $533K |
| January 2026 | $516K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,624 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/10/25 | 5 | 3 | 1,822 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,348 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,424 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,174 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/24/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,698 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | - | - | 59,677 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $543,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,060 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $575,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,236 | For Sale | |
0.15 | - | - | - | 56,194 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | - | - | - | 19,602 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $416,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,483 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $469,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,728 | For Sale | |
0.20 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $550,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,278 | For Sale | |
0.25 | - | - | - | 31,363 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $423,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,557 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
1.43 acres
Living Area
1,986 sqft
Price/Sqft
$278
Parking
Garage
About this House
Secluded Mountain Retreat, Single level, 1986 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 bath modern home on 1 4/10 acre pine wooded lot. Double sized Master Bedroom will hold two King beds or King Bed and Large sitting area. Large Light and airy Kitchen with lots of beautiful oak colored cabinets and large picture window. Beautiful Deck overlooking fenced inner yard. Includes Barn with Work Area and/or Atv S
289 N Mountain View Dr, Central, UT 84722 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,986 sqft single-family home built in 1996. It last sold for $0 on Oct 29, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $553,100, with a rent estimate of $2,194/month.
Home Details for 289 N Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1996Year Updated: 1996 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.43 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 29, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Oct 1, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $249,000 |
Sep 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $249,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $259,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $498,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Central
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
9
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Central
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 289 N Mountain View Dr
- What is 289 N Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 289 N Mountain View Dr in Central, UT is $553,100.
- What is the price history for 289 N Mountain View Dr?289 N Mountain View Dr in Central, UT last sold in October 2015.
- Is Central a buyer's or seller's market?Central is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 289 N Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 289 N Mountain View Dr in Central, UT are Enterprise High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Enterprise School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10).
- Does 289 N Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 289 N Mountain View Dr in Central, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 289 N Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 289 N Mountain View Dr in Central, UT has laundry facilities.

