2861 Pebblebrook Ct
Buford, GA 30518
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,254 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
and#147;;this property is under auction terms and conditions and will be sold and#147;;as-isand#148;;. all auctioned properties are subject to a 5% buyer's premium fee and a reserve price. auction to be held oct 21st - 26th 2008. no fha/va offers being accepted.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$231/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2861 Pebblebrook Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $231/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6098 sqft |
Price History for 2861 Pebblebrook Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 | $290,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/27/2015 | $105,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/01/2008 | $41,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/01/2008 | $68,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/15/2008 | $68,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/14/2008 | $73,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/06/2008 | $79,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/10/2008 | $75,225 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/25/2005 | $112,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,624 |
| Assessment | $283,000 |
Home facts updated by county records