281 E 60th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,100 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 sqft
Homes for sale near 281 E 60th St
Description
... WHAT A BEAUTY ... Very large house in an excellent area of east Hialeah with ( NEW ROOF, NEW IMPACT DOORS & WINDOWS, NEW PORCELAIN TILES FLOORS, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS & APPLIANCES, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY ETC. ) This is a must see, VERY FEW PROPERTIES IN THE MARKET LIKE THIS ONE ... Parking available in the front & back, room for RV & BOAT... Easy to show on lock box ( Supra ) or call LA... NO CODE VIOLATIONS OR PERMIT TO CLOSED...OWNER REALTOR ...
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 281 E 60th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: OtherGardenPatioPorch |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7618 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 281 E 60th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2015 | $283,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/05/2015 | $375,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/30/2015 | $375,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/01/2014 | $190,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/01/2014 | $182,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/05/2014 | $192,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/31/2014 | $198,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/22/2013 | $214,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/28/2013 | $150,200 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/28/2005 | $335,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,975 |
| Assessment | $550,228 |
Home facts updated by county records