$116,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 672 sqft
2809 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
Est. Refi. Payment $732/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$117KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-4.7%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-2.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +119% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $117K |
| August 2026 | $116K |
| July 2026 | $122K |
| June 2026 | $118K |
| May 2026 | $113K |
| April 2026 | $116K |
| March 2026 | $111K |
| February 2026 | $117K |
| January 2026 | $110K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,024 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $56,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 1 | 832 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $98,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,442 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $221,000 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,180 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $184,900 | 01/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,004 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $249,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,852 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $15,700 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 584 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $178,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,081 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $171,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,020 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $256,500 | 2 | 2 | 975 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $182,500 | 2 | 2 | 966 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $239,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,892 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $184,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,004 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $257,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,276 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $98,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,442 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,313 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $243,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,852 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $85,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,638 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $197,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,220 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
672 sqft
$173/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2809 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO. 2809 E Orman Ave is in the Southgate neighborhood in Pueblo, CO and in ZIP code 81004. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 672 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6969 sqft and was built in 1948.
Home Details for 2809 E Orman Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Stucco, Cement Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $138,085 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$300K
$4.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.3%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$162
$4MoM
Available listings
1054
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Southgate
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say kids play outside
80 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say parking is easy
43 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say it's dog friendly
26 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say people would walk alone at night
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2809 E Orman Ave
- What is 2809 E Orman Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2809 E Orman Ave in Pueblo, CO is $116,500.
- Is Pueblo a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo?The median sale price in Pueblo is $300K. That is up $4.17K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 2809 E Orman Ave?The closest schools to 2809 E Orman Ave in Pueblo, CO are Central High School (rated 4/10), Minnequa Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Pueblo Academy of Arts (Middle, rated 1/10).
- How big is the lot at 2809 E Orman Ave?The lot at 2809 E Orman Ave in Pueblo, CO is about 0.16 acres (6,969 sq ft).
- Does 2809 E Orman Ave have a garage?Yes, 2809 E Orman Ave in Pueblo, CO has a garage.