2804 Keno Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352
OFF MARKET

2804 Keno Rd
Laurel Fork, VA 24352

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,940 sqft (on 2 acres)

$259,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,527/mo*

$259,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,527/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 sqft
(on 2 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$259K
Since last month
Decreased$600 (-0.2%)
Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$130K (+97.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +89% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$263K
July 2026$263K
June 2026$262K
May 2026$262K
April 2026$262K
March 2026$257K
February 2026$253K
January 2026$250K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.39
Single-Family Home
$175,000
08/06/26
4
1
1,773
1.15
Single-Family Home
$215,000
07/22/26
2
1
828
1.95
Single-Family Home
$230,000
12/19/25
3
2
1,728
1.95
Single-Family Home
$92,500
10/10/25
2
1
720
1.99
Single-Family Home
$159,000
10/06/25
2
1
840
1.94
Single-Family Home
$630,000
09/24/25
3
3
1,656
2.60
Single-Family Home
$132,500
05/07/26
2
1
1,436
2.84
Single-Family Home
$155,000
02/03/26
3
2
1,176
2.42
Single-Family Home
$460,000
09/30/25
3
2.5
2,284
2.91
Single-Family Home
$275,000
05/19/26
5
2
2,268

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.54
$180,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.56
$217,300
4
1.5
1,279
Off Market
0.60
$231,600
1
1
1,378
Off Market
0.62
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.66
$72,300
2
2
865
Off Market
0.78
$15,500
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.82
$253,300
3
1.5
1,880
Off Market
0.88
$20,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.87
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.97
$164,900
2
1
906
For Sale
1.00
$334,300
2
2
1,362
Off Market
1.08
-
-
-
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2804 Keno Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Lot Size
2 acres
Living Area
1,940 sqft
Price/Sqft
$134

About this House

Blue Ridge Parkway setting, Move in ready home completely remodeled in 2006, Fantastic home office w/closet, Home boasts 3 additional bedrooms, (4 bedrooms total includes office) 2.5 baths all on one level w/2.28 acres. Home features hardwoods, completely open/airy updated kitchen/dining room, master suite has heated walk-in closet, masterbath jetted tub walk-in shower is fabulous. Just off Blue Ridge Pkwy in Laurel Fork community, country side views, great yard, deck, plus creek running through it. The home flows into plenty of outside living space on the partially covered huge back deck to relax and just take nature in. There is also a 24'x24' outbuilding with a concrete floor and power! Completely remodeled/updated. Home office a plus. Open kitchen/DR opens out to the deck, views and creek. This one is immaculate too.
2804 Keno Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,940 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for $133,030 on Jan 23, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $259,300, with a rent estimate of $1,869/month.

Home Details for 2804 Keno Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathStorageCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1960
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
LawnPatio
Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.00 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jan 23, 2015
Source: N/A
Sold
$133,030
Oct 14, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$125,500
Price decreased by 8%
Jul 31, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$135,900
Price decreased by 9%
Nov 13, 2013
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$149,500
Nov 14, 2008
Source: N/A
Sold
$18,000

Market trends in Hillsville

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
46
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Hillsville

At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 87 % Say car is needed

  • 82 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 77 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 73 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 73 % Say there's wildlife

  • 64 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 48 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 45 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 23 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Steve R.
    "I use to live in the area and I love the small town feel and ease of moving around in town."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2804 Keno Rd

  • What is 2804 Keno Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2804 Keno Rd in Laurel Fork, VA is $259,300.
  • What is the price history for 2804 Keno Rd?
    2804 Keno Rd in Laurel Fork, VA last sold for $133,030 in January 2015.
  • Is Laurel Fork a buyer's or seller's market?
    Laurel Fork is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Laurel Fork?
    Residents describe Laurel Fork, VA as quiet, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Laurel Fork, VA.
  • Does 2804 Keno Rd have air conditioning?
    Yes, 2804 Keno Rd in Laurel Fork, VA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 2804 Keno Rd?
    The lot at 2804 Keno Rd in Laurel Fork, VA is about 2 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2804 Keno Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2804 Keno Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item