2804 E Concord Rd
Urbana, IL 61802
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 6,070 sqft (on 1.89 acres)
6 Beds
4 Baths
6,070 sqft
(on 1.89 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
VERY SECLUDED PROPERTY WITH A FORREST OF TREES. ALMOST 3000 ASQ. FT. PLUS A BASEMENT. NEWER A/C AND FURNACE ALONG WITH ROOF. EASILY ACCESSIBLE TO MTD. 2 BEDROOMS ON THE FIRST FLOOR.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$148/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2804 E Concord Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 19Types of Rooms: Family RoomStorageWet BarCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: WoodPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 8Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $148/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.89 acres |
Price History for 2804 E Concord Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 | $900,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/01/2015 | $190,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/27/2015 | $244,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/19/2014 | $249,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/09/2014 | $269,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,261 |
| Assessment | $321,480 |
Home facts updated by county records