$311,400
Last sold price
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,728 sqft (on 6.15 acres)
28 Mountain Meadows Way, Upper Jay, NY 12987
Currently Off Market - Sold Oct 13, 2006 for $311,400
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes.
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | $595,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,178 | Recently Sold | |
0.36 | $412,300 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,822 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $795,000 | Studio | - | 12,850 | For Sale | |
0.39 | $192,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,706 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $416,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,193 | Off Market | |
0.60 | $865,000 | 7 | 3.5 | 3,855 | For Sale | |
0.79 | $300,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | Recently Sold | |
0.78 | $573,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.84 | $410,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,593 | Recently Sold | |
0.78 | $387,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,238 | Off Market | |
0.84 | $85,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.87 | $525,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,998 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 2001
6.15 acre lot
1,728 sqft
About this House
This apartment is located at 28 Mountain Meadows Way, Upper Jay, NY. 28 Mountain Meadows Way is in Upper Jay, NY and in ZIP code 12987. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,728 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6.15 acres and was built in 2001.
28 Mountain Meadows Way, Upper Jay, NY 12987 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,728 sqft apartment built in 2001. It last sold for $311,400 on Oct 13, 2006. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 28 Mountain Meadows Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other, Wood |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6.15 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 13, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $311,400 |
Aug 13, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $244,450 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $876,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upper Jay
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Jay
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say it's dog friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections